Boys Open 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Ben BUCKLEY11Thetford 1:25.80    42.49
          42.49
2.Joe HAMMOND11Co Norwich 1:28.95    42.96
          42.96
3.Castle GALINDEZ11Co Norwich 1:29.68    43.02
          43.02
4.Lewis ANDREWS11Co Norwich 1:31.06    44.20
          44.20
5.Finlay ARNUP11Norwich Swan 1:31.71    44.67
          44.67
6.Alexander SALING11Co Norwich 1:32.03    45.27
          45.27
7.Locke YEATES11Co Norwich 1:33.00    45.11
          45.11
8.Milo MILTON11Dereham 1:34.27    45.10
          45.10
9.Dylan VLOTMAN11Co Norwich 1:35.49    46.58
          46.58
10.Rhys BURRELL11West Norfolk 1:35.59    46.88
          46.88
11.Oliver PIKE11Co Norwich 1:36.10    47.64
          47.64
12.Edward TUBBY10Co Norwich 1:38.10    47.54
          47.54
13.Harry STARK10Dereham 1:38.54    48.20
          48.20
14.Joshua PARKER11West Norfolk 1:41.73    50.16
          50.16
 Aiden FUTTER10Dereham DQ T     
 Juneau REEDS11Norwich Swan DQ T     

Disqualification Codes

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Menuka JAYAKODY12Norwich Swan 1:21.67    39.69
          39.69
2.Dylan WHITE12Norfolk Vikg 1:24.03    41.29
          41.29
3.Harvey LARNER12Gt Yarmouth 1:25.21    40.74
          40.74
4.Barnabas CLARKE12Diss Otters 1:25.62    42.17
          42.17
5.Louis JAMES12Thetford 1:26.36    41.73
          41.73
5.Harry HEATLEY12Co Norwich 1:26.36    -
          -
7.Benjamin RIGLAR12Dereham 1:28.57    42.72
          42.72
8.Ilir GJOKA12Norfolk Vikg 1:29.31    43.68
          43.68
9.Jake GILMAN12Norwich Swan 1:29.82    42.71
          42.71
10.Sam COMAN12Gt Yarmouth 1:30.80    45.63
          45.63
11.Jack TATE12Gt Yarmouth 1:31.14    45.04
          45.04
12.Alexander PATTERSON12Co Norwich 1:32.35    45.58
          45.58
13.Daniel GRIMMER12West Norfolk 1:32.56    44.96
          44.96
14.William RUMSBY12Co Norwich 1:33.19    44.24
          44.24
15.Brad SECKER12Gt Yarmouth 1:36.24    46.95
          46.95
16.Samuel ABRAMSON12Co Norwich 1:37.69    47.89
          47.89

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Charlie SUMMER13Dereham 1:14.75    36.76
          36.76
2.Finley COMAN13Gt Yarmouth 1:15.42    37.05
          37.05
3.Mitchell TAMBLIN13Norwich Swan 1:18.46    39.21
          39.21
4.George GRICE13Co Norwich 1:19.33    38.04
          38.04
5.Harvey ISLE13West Norfolk 1:20.99    39.43
          39.43
6.Callum BLAIR13Diss Otters 1:23.35    41.44
          41.44
7.Harry SHARPE13West Norfolk 1:23.38    41.01
          41.01
8.Henri DYKE13Norwich Swan 1:24.42    41.26
          41.26
9.Maximilian DAVIES-HAYW13Co Norwich 1:24.77    41.46
          41.46
10.Thomas OWEN13West Norfolk 1:25.20    42.71
          42.71
11.Robert BRZECZEK13Co Norwich 1:26.29    41.52
          41.52
12.Jack ABRAM13Co Norwich 1:27.36    41.79
          41.79
13.Finlay REEDS13Norwich Swan 1:29.92    43.42
          43.42
14.Matthew LOKE13Norwich Swan 1:30.77    45.88
          45.88
15.James FOOT13Thetford 1:33.89    44.86
          44.86
 Toby DICKENSON13Thetford DQ T     

Disqualification Codes

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Akshay PISSAY14Co Norwich 1:11.42    34.93
          34.93
2.Alexander LOWRY14Co Norwich 1:11.49    34.78
          34.78
3.Robert ADDIS14West Norfolk 1:13.41    35.42
          35.42
4.Luke BARTON14Co Norwich 1:14.21    35.97
          35.97
5.Oliver HOWARTH14Dereham 1:17.28    37.50
          37.50
6.Tobias OGLESBY14West Norfolk 1:17.35    39.17
          39.17
7.Daniel BACHU14Diss Otters 1:20.62    39.66
          39.66
8.Sam RANDALL14West Norfolk 1:21.10    38.00
          38.00
9.Benjamin FLOOD14Thetford 1:21.39    39.58
          39.58
10.Tom BALL14West Norfolk 1:21.72    39.94
          39.94
11.Simon BIRD14Dereham 1:22.12    39.04
          39.04
12.Harry BUTTON14Diss Otters 1:23.52    40.38
          40.38
13.Nathan PITMAN14Gt Yarmouth 1:27.43    41.98
          41.98
14.Alexander BRYAN14West Norfolk 1:30.07    42.99
          42.99
 Ethan EVANS14West Norfolk DQ T     

Disqualification Codes

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Nathan WOODROW15Co Norwich 1:06.43    32.67
          32.67
2.Samuel ROSE15West Norfolk 1:06.93    32.41
          32.41
3.Alfie KING15Thetford 1:08.29    33.79
          33.79
4.Ben WOODHOUSE15Norwich Swan 1:08.74    33.28
          33.28
5.Freddie LAWS15West Norfolk 1:10.24    34.15
          34.15
6.Ajay FOREMAN-MULLEY15Dereham 1:11.35    35.38
          35.38
7.Raul HASMASAN15Gt Yarmouth 1:15.96    36.37
          36.37
8.Sena BARRON15Norwich Swan 1:20.57    38.83
          38.83

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Nathan WELLS20West Norfolk 1:02.23    29.60
          29.60
2.Jordan CATCHPOLE19Co Norwich 1:02.69    30.22
          30.22
3.Oliver KENNY21West Norfolk 1:04.13    30.47
          30.47
4.Nicholas PERKINS17Co Norwich 1:06.39    31.73
          31.73
5.Oliver REEK16Co Norwich 1:06.72    32.95
          32.95
6.Joseph WELLS19West Norfolk 1:06.90    31.94
          31.94
7.Ben BLOWERS16Co Norwich 1:07.11    33.10
          33.10
8.Harry CRISP24Gt Yarmouth 1:07.65    32.42
          32.42
9.Luke BABBS17Norfolk Vikg 1:07.74    33.09
          33.09
10.Samuel PECK18West Norfolk 1:07.94    32.86
          32.86
11.Matthew TATUM17Diss Otters 1:08.01    32.66
          32.66
12.Ryan WEBB17Gt Yarmouth 1:08.28    33.71
          33.71
13.Jacob WRIGHT18Thetford 1:08.78    33.54
          33.54
14.Jordan MANN20Norwich Swan 1:09.41    31.65
          31.65
15.Fraser RYAN17West Norfolk 1:09.52    33.34
          33.34
16.Jacob ISLE17West Norfolk 1:09.86    32.84
          32.84
17.Ryan BARKER16Dereham 1:10.29    34.04
          34.04
18.Harry GRICE16Co Norwich 1:11.19    33.67
          33.67
19.Oliver HARRIS17West Norfolk 1:11.64    33.87
          33.87
20.Jake LAMMAS17West Norfolk 1:11.71    34.52
          34.52
21.Matthew ADDIS20West Norfolk 1:12.74    35.18
          35.18
22.Charlie BARRETT17Co Norwich 1:12.82    35.35
          35.35
23.Ryan SYKES22West Norfolk 1:13.00    35.70
          35.70
24.Alex FLORANCE18West Norfolk 1:13.16    35.19
          35.19
25.Leo WOOFF16Co Norwich 1:13.27    34.66
          34.66
26.Mal STAFF16Co Norwich 1:13.71    35.19
          35.19
27.Nathan SHOESMITH17Norwich Swan 1:14.61    35.35
          35.35
28.Jake HALL20West Norfolk 1:15.44    36.24
          36.24
29.Oliver KIMBER16Co Norwich 1:15.69    36.37
          36.37

16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Nathan WOODROW15Co Norwich 1:06.43    32.67
          32.67
2.Oliver REEK16Co Norwich 1:06.72    32.95
          32.95
3.Samuel ROSE15West Norfolk 1:06.93    32.41
          32.41
4.Ben BLOWERS16Co Norwich 1:07.11    33.10
          33.10
5.Alfie KING15Thetford 1:08.29    33.79
          33.79
6.Ben WOODHOUSE15Norwich Swan 1:08.74    33.28
          33.28
7.Freddie LAWS15West Norfolk 1:10.24    34.15
          34.15
8.Ryan BARKER16Dereham 1:10.29    34.04
          34.04
9.Harry GRICE16Co Norwich 1:11.19    33.67
          33.67
10.Ajay FOREMAN-MULLEY15Dereham 1:11.35    35.38
          35.38
11.Akshay PISSAY14Co Norwich 1:11.42    34.93
          34.93
12.Alexander LOWRY14Co Norwich 1:11.49    34.78
          34.78
13.Leo WOOFF16Co Norwich 1:13.27    34.66
          34.66
14.Robert ADDIS14West Norfolk 1:13.41    35.42
          35.42
15.Mal STAFF16Co Norwich 1:13.71    35.19
          35.19
16.Luke BARTON14Co Norwich 1:14.21    35.97
          35.97
17.Charlie SUMMER13Dereham 1:14.75    36.76
          36.76
18.Finley COMAN13Gt Yarmouth 1:15.42    37.05
          37.05
19.Oliver KIMBER16Co Norwich 1:15.69    36.37
          36.37
20.Raul HASMASAN15Gt Yarmouth 1:15.96    36.37
          36.37
21.Oliver HOWARTH14Dereham 1:17.28    37.50
          37.50
22.Tobias OGLESBY14West Norfolk 1:17.35    39.17
          39.17
23.Mitchell TAMBLIN13Norwich Swan 1:18.46    39.21
          39.21
24.George GRICE13Co Norwich 1:19.33    38.04
          38.04
25.Sena BARRON15Norwich Swan 1:20.57    38.83
          38.83
26.Daniel BACHU14Diss Otters 1:20.62    39.66
          39.66
27.Harvey ISLE13West Norfolk 1:20.99    39.43
          39.43
28.Sam RANDALL14West Norfolk 1:21.10    38.00
          38.00
29.Benjamin FLOOD14Thetford 1:21.39    39.58
          39.58
30.Menuka JAYAKODY12Norwich Swan 1:21.67    39.69
          39.69
31.Tom BALL14West Norfolk 1:21.72    39.94
          39.94
32.Simon BIRD14Dereham 1:22.12    39.04
          39.04
33.Callum BLAIR13Diss Otters 1:23.35    41.44
          41.44
34.Harry SHARPE13West Norfolk 1:23.38    41.01
          41.01
35.Harry BUTTON14Diss Otters 1:23.52    40.38
          40.38
36.Dylan WHITE12Norfolk Vikg 1:24.03    41.29
          41.29
37.Henri DYKE13Norwich Swan 1:24.42    41.26
          41.26
38.Maximilian DAVIES-HAYW13Co Norwich 1:24.77    41.46
          41.46
39.Thomas OWEN13West Norfolk 1:25.20    42.71
          42.71
40.Harvey LARNER12Gt Yarmouth 1:25.21    40.74
          40.74
41.Barnabas CLARKE12Diss Otters 1:25.62    42.17
          42.17
42.Ben BUCKLEY11Thetford 1:25.80    42.49
          42.49
43.Robert BRZECZEK13Co Norwich 1:26.29    41.52
          41.52
44.Louis JAMES12Thetford 1:26.36    41.73
          41.73
44.Harry HEATLEY12Co Norwich 1:26.36    -
          -
46.Jack ABRAM13Co Norwich 1:27.36    41.79
          41.79
47.Nathan PITMAN14Gt Yarmouth 1:27.43    41.98
          41.98
48.Benjamin RIGLAR12Dereham 1:28.57    42.72
          42.72
49.Joe HAMMOND11Co Norwich 1:28.95    42.96
          42.96
50.Ilir GJOKA12Norfolk Vikg 1:29.31    43.68
          43.68
51.Castle GALINDEZ11Co Norwich 1:29.68    43.02
          43.02
52.Jake GILMAN12Norwich Swan 1:29.82    42.71
          42.71
53.Finlay REEDS13Norwich Swan 1:29.92    43.42
          43.42
54.Alexander BRYAN14West Norfolk 1:30.07    42.99
          42.99
55.Matthew LOKE13Norwich Swan 1:30.77    45.88
          45.88
56.Sam COMAN12Gt Yarmouth 1:30.80    45.63
          45.63
57.Lewis ANDREWS11Co Norwich 1:31.06    44.20
          44.20
58.Jack TATE12Gt Yarmouth 1:31.14    45.04
          45.04
59.Finlay ARNUP11Norwich Swan 1:31.71    44.67
          44.67
60.Alexander SALING11Co Norwich 1:32.03    45.27
          45.27
61.Alexander PATTERSON12Co Norwich 1:32.35    45.58
          45.58
62.Daniel GRIMMER12West Norfolk 1:32.56    44.96
          44.96
63.Locke YEATES11Co Norwich 1:33.00    45.11
          45.11
64.William RUMSBY12Co Norwich 1:33.19    44.24
          44.24
65.James FOOT13Thetford 1:33.89    44.86
          44.86
66.Milo MILTON11Dereham 1:34.27    45.10
          45.10
67.Dylan VLOTMAN11Co Norwich 1:35.49    46.58
          46.58
68.Rhys BURRELL11West Norfolk 1:35.59    46.88
          46.88
69.Oliver PIKE11Co Norwich 1:36.10    47.64
          47.64
70.Brad SECKER12Gt Yarmouth 1:36.24    46.95
          46.95
71.Samuel ABRAMSON12Co Norwich 1:37.69    47.89
          47.89
72.Edward TUBBY10Co Norwich 1:38.10    47.54
          47.54
73.Harry STARK10Dereham 1:38.54    48.20
          48.20
74.Joshua PARKER11West Norfolk 1:41.73    50.16
          50.16
 Aiden FUTTER10Dereham DQ T     
 Juneau REEDS11Norwich Swan DQ T     
 Toby DICKENSON13Thetford DQ T     
 Ethan EVANS14West Norfolk DQ T     

Disqualification Codes

Open Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Nathan WELLS20West Norfolk 1:02.23    29.60
          29.60
2.Jordan CATCHPOLE19Co Norwich 1:02.69    30.22
          30.22
3.Oliver KENNY21West Norfolk 1:04.13    30.47
          30.47
4.Nicholas PERKINS17Co Norwich 1:06.39    31.73
          31.73
5.Nathan WOODROW15Co Norwich 1:06.43    32.67
          32.67
6.Oliver REEK16Co Norwich 1:06.72    32.95
          32.95
7.Joseph WELLS19West Norfolk 1:06.90    31.94
          31.94
8.Samuel ROSE15West Norfolk 1:06.93    32.41
          32.41
9.Ben BLOWERS16Co Norwich 1:07.11    33.10
          33.10
10.Harry CRISP24Gt Yarmouth 1:07.65    32.42
          32.42
11.Luke BABBS17Norfolk Vikg 1:07.74    33.09
          33.09
12.Samuel PECK18West Norfolk 1:07.94    32.86
          32.86
13.Matthew TATUM17Diss Otters 1:08.01    32.66
          32.66
14.Ryan WEBB17Gt Yarmouth 1:08.28    33.71
          33.71
15.Alfie KING15Thetford 1:08.29    33.79
          33.79
16.Ben WOODHOUSE15Norwich Swan 1:08.74    33.28
          33.28
17.Jacob WRIGHT18Thetford 1:08.78    33.54
          33.54
18.Jordan MANN20Norwich Swan 1:09.41    31.65
          31.65
19.Fraser RYAN17West Norfolk 1:09.52    33.34
          33.34
20.Jacob ISLE17West Norfolk 1:09.86    32.84
          32.84
21.Freddie LAWS15West Norfolk 1:10.24    34.15
          34.15
22.Ryan BARKER16Dereham 1:10.29    34.04
          34.04
23.Harry GRICE16Co Norwich 1:11.19    33.67
          33.67
24.Ajay FOREMAN-MULLEY15Dereham 1:11.35    35.38
          35.38
25.Akshay PISSAY14Co Norwich 1:11.42    34.93
          34.93
26.Alexander LOWRY14Co Norwich 1:11.49    34.78
          34.78
27.Oliver HARRIS17West Norfolk 1:11.64    33.87
          33.87
28.Jake LAMMAS17West Norfolk 1:11.71    34.52
          34.52
29.Matthew ADDIS20West Norfolk 1:12.74    35.18
          35.18
30.Charlie BARRETT17Co Norwich 1:12.82    35.35
          35.35
31.Ryan SYKES22West Norfolk 1:13.00    35.70
          35.70
32.Alex FLORANCE18West Norfolk 1:13.16    35.19
          35.19
33.Leo WOOFF16Co Norwich 1:13.27    34.66
          34.66
34.Robert ADDIS14West Norfolk 1:13.41    35.42
          35.42
35.Mal STAFF16Co Norwich 1:13.71    35.19
          35.19
36.Luke BARTON14Co Norwich 1:14.21    35.97
          35.97
37.Nathan SHOESMITH17Norwich Swan 1:14.61    35.35
          35.35
38.Charlie SUMMER13Dereham 1:14.75    36.76
          36.76
39.Finley COMAN13Gt Yarmouth 1:15.42    37.05
          37.05
40.Jake HALL20West Norfolk 1:15.44    36.24
          36.24
41.Oliver KIMBER16Co Norwich 1:15.69    36.37
          36.37
42.Raul HASMASAN15Gt Yarmouth 1:15.96    36.37
          36.37
43.Oliver HOWARTH14Dereham 1:17.28    37.50
          37.50
44.Tobias OGLESBY14West Norfolk 1:17.35    39.17
          39.17
45.Mitchell TAMBLIN13Norwich Swan 1:18.46    39.21
          39.21
46.George GRICE13Co Norwich 1:19.33    38.04
          38.04
47.Sena BARRON15Norwich Swan 1:20.57    38.83
          38.83
48.Daniel BACHU14Diss Otters 1:20.62    39.66
          39.66
49.Harvey ISLE13West Norfolk 1:20.99    39.43
          39.43
50.Sam RANDALL14West Norfolk 1:21.10    38.00
          38.00
51.Benjamin FLOOD14Thetford 1:21.39    39.58
          39.58
52.Menuka JAYAKODY12Norwich Swan 1:21.67    39.69
          39.69
53.Tom BALL14West Norfolk 1:21.72    39.94
          39.94
54.Simon BIRD14Dereham 1:22.12    39.04
          39.04
55.Callum BLAIR13Diss Otters 1:23.35    41.44
          41.44
56.Harry SHARPE13West Norfolk 1:23.38    41.01
          41.01
57.Harry BUTTON14Diss Otters 1:23.52    40.38
          40.38
58.Dylan WHITE12Norfolk Vikg 1:24.03    41.29
          41.29
59.Henri DYKE13Norwich Swan 1:24.42    41.26
          41.26
60.Maximilian DAVIES-HAYW13Co Norwich 1:24.77    41.46
          41.46
61.Thomas OWEN13West Norfolk 1:25.20    42.71
          42.71
62.Harvey LARNER12Gt Yarmouth 1:25.21    40.74
          40.74
63.Barnabas CLARKE12Diss Otters 1:25.62    42.17
          42.17
64.Ben BUCKLEY11Thetford 1:25.80    42.49
          42.49
65.Robert BRZECZEK13Co Norwich 1:26.29    41.52
          41.52
66.Louis JAMES12Thetford 1:26.36    41.73
          41.73
66.Harry HEATLEY12Co Norwich 1:26.36    -
          -
68.Jack ABRAM13Co Norwich 1:27.36    41.79
          41.79
69.Nathan PITMAN14Gt Yarmouth 1:27.43    41.98
          41.98
70.Benjamin RIGLAR12Dereham 1:28.57    42.72
          42.72
71.Joe HAMMOND11Co Norwich 1:28.95    42.96
          42.96
72.Ilir GJOKA12Norfolk Vikg 1:29.31    43.68
          43.68
73.Castle GALINDEZ11Co Norwich 1:29.68    43.02
          43.02
74.Jake GILMAN12Norwich Swan 1:29.82    42.71
          42.71
75.Finlay REEDS13Norwich Swan 1:29.92    43.42
          43.42
76.Alexander BRYAN14West Norfolk 1:30.07    42.99
          42.99
77.Matthew LOKE13Norwich Swan 1:30.77    45.88
          45.88
78.Sam COMAN12Gt Yarmouth 1:30.80    45.63
          45.63
79.Lewis ANDREWS11Co Norwich 1:31.06    44.20
          44.20
80.Jack TATE12Gt Yarmouth 1:31.14    45.04
          45.04
81.Finlay ARNUP11Norwich Swan 1:31.71    44.67
          44.67
82.Alexander SALING11Co Norwich 1:32.03    45.27
          45.27
83.Alexander PATTERSON12Co Norwich 1:32.35    45.58
          45.58
84.Daniel GRIMMER12West Norfolk 1:32.56    44.96
          44.96
85.Locke YEATES11Co Norwich 1:33.00    45.11
          45.11
86.William RUMSBY12Co Norwich 1:33.19    44.24
          44.24
87.James FOOT13Thetford 1:33.89    44.86
          44.86
88.Milo MILTON11Dereham 1:34.27    45.10
          45.10
89.Dylan VLOTMAN11Co Norwich 1:35.49    46.58
          46.58
90.Rhys BURRELL11West Norfolk 1:35.59    46.88
          46.88
91.Oliver PIKE11Co Norwich 1:36.10    47.64
          47.64
92.Brad SECKER12Gt Yarmouth 1:36.24    46.95
          46.95
93.Samuel ABRAMSON12Co Norwich 1:37.69    47.89
          47.89
94.Edward TUBBY10Co Norwich 1:38.10    47.54
          47.54
95.Harry STARK10Dereham 1:38.54    48.20
          48.20
96.Joshua PARKER11West Norfolk 1:41.73    50.16
          50.16
 Aiden FUTTER10Dereham DQ T     
 Juneau REEDS11Norwich Swan DQ T     
 Toby DICKENSON13Thetford DQ T     
 Ethan EVANS14West Norfolk DQ T     

Disqualification Codes

UP