Girls Open 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Bethany Rumsby10Norwich Swan 1:37.22    -
2.Astrid Smither10Norwich Swan 1:38.06    51.34
 Charlisse Harding10Norwich Swan DQ 6 .4L     

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Wiktoria Marcinek11West Norfolk 1:26.06    42.82
2.Abigail Riches11Norwich Swan 1:27.86    44.19
3.Willow Yerby-Smith11Dereham 1:33.38    47.05
4.Freya Simmonds11Norwich Swan 1:34.28    45.89
5.Sophie Harris11Norwich Swan 1:35.46    47.06
6.Sky Manning11Dereham 1:37.23    47.29

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Amelia Dibble12Gt Yarmouth 1:16.40    38.50
2.Darcey Bradford12Dereham 1:23.33    40.62
3.Megan Summer12Dereham 1:28.10    44.12
4.Charis Neill-Gourlay12Thetford 1:28.68    43.32
5.Erin Woodrow12West Norfolk 1:29.68    43.98
6.Jamie Sturge12West Norfolk 1:29.82    -
7.Skye Nichols12Gt Yarmouth 1:30.69    44.35
8.Elyn Lauder12West Norfolk 1:30.75    -
9.Ruby Munford12Norwich Swan 1:31.30    45.63
10.Ellen Swift12Dereham 1:32.60    47.35
11.Chloe Bellamy12West Norfolk 1:32.90    44.34
12.Lucy Brown12Thetford 1:34.44    -
13.Phoebe Howard12Norwich Swan 1:36.13    49.05
 Connie Easter12Dereham DNC     

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Kacie Cooper13West Norfolk 1:18.26    -
2.Zoe Land13Gt Yarmouth 1:18.71    38.85
3.Poppy Malcolmson13Dereham 1:18.89    39.02
4.Abigail Nicholson13West Norfolk 1:20.32    38.97
5.Ruby Chapman13Norwich Swan 1:20.38    -
6.Keiana Fowler13Dereham 1:21.22    -
7.Esmie Kidman13West Norfolk 1:22.52    40.62
8.Jasmine Coleman13Gt Yarmouth 1:22.53    40.39
9.Ella Simmonds13Norwich Swan 1:22.69    -
10.Lucy Pitcher13Dereham 1:24.95    42.11
11.Oran Campbell13Thetford 1:31.02    44.89

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Francesca Long14Thetford 1:14.78    36.47
2.Emma Malcolm14Thetford 1:16.00    -
3.Erica Charters14West Norfolk 1:18.65    38.91
4.Amalee Neill-Gourlay14Thetford 1:19.11    38.84
5.Ruby Tracey14Norfolk Vikg 1:21.53    40.31
6.Olivia Chapman14Diss Otters 1:26.49    42.10

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Meda Vitginyte15West Norfolk 1:12.16    35.58
2.Alice Fasey15Thetford 1:14.23    36.37
3.Milly Ogden15Dereham 1:14.56    36.70
4.Julianna Mercado15Norwich Swan 1:17.08    37.06
5.Evie Jones15Norwich Swan 1:18.62    38.50
6.Anna Pearce15Gt Yarmouth 1:20.08    38.97
7.Francesca Brown15Gt Yarmouth 1:21.23    40.51
8.Elise Clayton15West Norfolk 1:22.93    40.87

UP