Girls Open 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Wiktoria Marcinek11West Norfolk 2:55.75    42.611:27.052:13.06
2.Abigail Riches11Norwich Swan 3:00.68    44.341:29.652:15.86
3.Freya Simmonds11Norwich Swan 3:11.29    44.051:32.302:22.25
4.Sky Manning11Dereham 3:20.78    46.771:38.542:31.82

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Amelia Dibble12Gt Yarmouth 2:40.53    37.961:18.782:00.90
2.Charlotte Smith12Norwich Swan 2:44.00    38.861:20.932:03.23
3.Darcey Bradford12Dereham 2:53.64    42.001:27.772:12.20
4.Olivia Skittrell12West Norfolk 2:54.61    42.301:26.972:11.93
5.Jamie Sturge12West Norfolk 2:57.21    42.541:28.282:14.02
6.Chloe Bellamy12West Norfolk 2:57.65    42.761:28.802:13.68
7.Erin Woodrow12West Norfolk 2:58.04    43.271:29.112:15.76
8.Ella Keable12Norwich Swan 3:03.72    43.571:29.432:16.78
9.Skye Nichols12Gt Yarmouth 3:09.20    43.871:31.012:20.54

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Kacie Cooper13West Norfolk 2:41.21    38.971:19.612:01.19
2.Keiana Fowler13Dereham 2:45.22    37.751:19.322:03.01
3.Esmie Kidman13West Norfolk 2:46.27    38.791:21.302:04.68
4.Poppy Malcolmson13Dereham 2:49.17    40.101:23.612:07.96
5.Ella Simmonds13Norwich Swan 2:51.91    40.461:25.262:10.23
6.Ciara Lewis13Thetford 2:52.44    41.081:25.362:11.22
7.Lucy Pitcher13Dereham 2:56.98    41.801:26.632:12.81
8.Bethan Jones13West Norfolk 3:10.82    45.511:33.162:22.40

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Erica Charters14West Norfolk 2:47.00    37.861:18.792:02.40
2.Olivia Chapman14Diss Otters 3:00.42    42.381:27.582:14.70
3.Mollie Medler14Gt Yarmouth 3:00.77    42.821:27.732:15.05

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Alice Fasey15Thetford 2:36.24    36.841:16.191:56.49
2.Milly Ogden15Dereham 2:39.64    37.001:17.351:58.63
3.Meda Vitginyte15West Norfolk 2:40.11    36.481:15.251:57.15
4.Evie Jones15Norwich Swan 2:44.64    38.551:20.212:02.65
5.Isabel Jeffery15West Norfolk 2:45.75    --2:03.19
6.Anna Pearce15Gt Yarmouth 2:47.96    39.391:22.242:06.07
7.Francesca Brown15Gt Yarmouth 2:48.59    40.271:22.832:06.24
8.Erin Curl15West Norfolk 2:49.52    39.921:23.092:07.14
9.Melissa Duffield15Gt Yarmouth 2:52.04    41.311:25.912:10.19
10.Elise Clayton15West Norfolk 2:55.14    40.721:25.802:11.96

UP