Relay Gala 2009

Norfolk County Championship Relays 28/03/2009

Under ASA Laws & ASA Technical Rules of Swimming

at UEA Sportspark

EVENT 1 Boys 13/14 Yrs 200m Medley Team

PlaceNameTime50100150200
1. Thetford A 2:07.20 34.68 33.38 30.17 28.97
2. UEA City of Norwich A 2:07.69 34.29 34.93 29.72 28.75
3. Dereham A 2:15.89 35.60 36.05 35.40 28.84
4. Great Yarmouth A 2:16.20 34.60 37.38 34.32 29.90
5. West Norfolk A 2:19.79 38.55 34.57 34.21 32.46
6. Norwich Swan 2:25.47 39.47 39.66 34.90 31.44
7. Aylsham Vikings 2:26.78 39.15 39.05 34.37 34.21
8. Diss 2:30.91 35.84 42.91   2:30.91
9. Great Yarmouth B 2:31.55 36.38 41.15 38.64 35.38
10. Dereham B 2:32.80 38.25   1:59.06 33.74
11. Thetford B 2:35.43 46.02 39.93 28.36 41.12
12. West Norfolk B 2:46.04 42.41 51.01 38.12 34.50

EVENT 2 Girls 13/14 Yrs 200m Medley Team

PlaceNameTime50100150200
1. UEA City of Norwich A 2:15.55 34.47 39.80 32.58 28.70
2. West Norfolk A 2:16.79 34.54 38.85 33.81 29.59
3. Dereham A 2:22.82 36.89 38.91 34.11 32.91
4. Thetford A 2:25.62 36.79 41.38 35.26 32.19
5. Aylsham Vikings 2:27.40 38.85 41.40 34.68 32.47
6. Diss 2:27.95 36.71 44.71 33.78 32.75
7. Great Yarmouth A 2:28.89 36.59 44.71 34.75 32.84
8. West Norfolk B 2:34.07 40.35 42.35 36.55 34.82
9. Norwich Swan 2:34.71 39.05 47.79 36.53 31.34
10. Thetford B 2:38.15 41.42 47.59 36.31 32.83
11. Dereham B 2:42.47 38.37 44.41 43.61 36.08
12. Great Yarmouth B 2:44.26 42.01 45.33 40.29 36.63
13. Thetford C 2:46.45 43.96 44.18 39.05 39.26

EVENT 3 Boys 11/12 Yrs 200m Freestyle Team

PlaceNameTime50100150200
1. Great Yarmouth A 2:12.58 32.89 35.23 35.09 29.37
2. UEA City of Norwich A 2:12.61 33.77 34.54 33.85 30.45
3. West Norfolk A 2:14.80 34.85 34.00 32.97 32.98
4. Thetford A 2:18.56 34.10 34.73 32.08 37.65
5. Norwich Swan 2:20.69 33.34 35.73 36.47 35.15
6. West Norfolk B 2:21.39 35.74 36.14 34.16 35.35
7. Dereham A 2:23.19 34.21 38.38 39.10 31.50
8. Diss 2:25.97 41.55 35.69 34.14 34.59
9. Aylsham Vikings 2:29.69 33.21 39.07 36.90 40.51
10. West Norfolk C 2:41.08 44.24 39.06 38.81 38.97
11. Great Yarmouth B 2:44.77 40.58 46.78 35.94 41.47

EVENT 4 Girls 11/12 Yrs 200m Free.Team

PlaceNameTime50100150200
1. West Norfolk A 2:06.93 32.87 32.36 31.10 30.60
2. UEA City of Norwich A 2:09.60 32.18 32.40 34.05 30.97
3. Dereham A 2:13.69 31.29 35.82 34.40 32.18
4. West Norfolk B 2:14.94 32.68 34.23 33.75 34.28
5. Norwich Swan 2:15.92 34.14 33.58 34.46 33.74
6. Diss 2:20.84 40.27 33.84 34.01 32.72
7. Thetford A 2:23.29 37.56 37.27    
8. West Norfolk C 2:26.31 36.15 37.29 35.81 37.06
9. Great Yarmouth B 2:29.24 36.84   1:53.39 35.85
10. Great Yarmouth A 2:31.89 35.35 45.15 35.36 36.03
11. Dereham B 2:32.62 36.79 37.13 39.26 39.44
  West Norfolk D DQ 38.63 35.44 38.54 07.39
  Aylsham Vikings DQ 33.82 35.23 37.08 13.87

EVENT 5 Boys 16 Yrs/Under 200m Medley Team

PlaceNameTime50100150200
1. Thetford A 2:00.25 32.13 34.03 27.96 26.13
2. West Norfolk A 2:00.80 32.19 32.53 30.68 25.40
3. UEA City of Norwich A 2:07.28 33.10 35.76 30.53 27.89
4. West Norfolk B 2:09.23 32.79 37.11 31.13 28.20
5. Norwich Swan 2:18.69 34.79 40.64 33.32 29.94
6. Great Yarmouth A 2:19.51 38.39 35.45 35.76 29.91
7. Aylsham Vikings 2:22.28 34.95 41.02 34.78 31.53
8. Dereham B 2:23.56 36.95 41.67 36.01 28.93
  Dereham A DQ 35.88 35.54 13.27

EVENT 6 Girls 16 /Under 200m Medley Team

PlaceNameTime50100150200
1. West Norfolk A 2:15.82 35.10 39.02 32.54 29.16
2. UEA City of Norwich A 2:21.02 34.65 39.15 32.60 34.62
3. Great Yarmouth A 2:23.95 37.25 40.91 34.91 30.88
4. Dereham A 2:24.00 37.99 38.56 34.37 33.08
5. Aylsham Vikings 2:25.86 35.67 42.27 35.08 32.84
6. Norwich Swan 2:26.88 38.88 41.57 35.69 30.74
7. Thetford A 2:28.52 37.67 42.31    
8. West Norfolk B 2:32.70 41.66 43.63 33.71 33.70
9. Great Yarmouth B 2:34.14 39.73 42.59 36.02 35.80
10. Dereham B 2:40.84 40.78 45.61 40.28 34.17

EVENT 7 Boys 09/10 Yrs 200m Freestyle Team

PlaceNameTime50100150200
1. UEA City of Norwich A 2:13.08 33.46 33.56 34.28 31.78
2. UEA City of Norwich B 2:34.24   1:14.67 44.30 35.27
3. Thetford A 2:38.55 40.15 39.38 40.18 38.84
4. West Norfolk A 2:40.66 36.90 45.97 38.34 39.45
5. Norwich Swan 2:41.12 42.49 46.58 35.68 36.37
6. Diss 2:45.33 35.66 44.50 43.59 41.58
7. Great Yarmouth A 2:46.64 41.91   2:04.79 41.85
8. West Norfolk B 2:49.01 42.90 49.39 45.15 31.57
9. Dereham A 2:53.81 39.56 43.14 38.85 52.26
10. Great Yarmouth B 3:02.76 44.43 48.28 45.12 44.93
11. West Norfolk C 3:03.79 42.90 49.39 45.15 46.35

EVENT 8 Girls 09/10 Yrs 200m Free.Team

PlaceNameTime50100150200
1. UEA City of Norwich A 2:20.36 33.99 35.34 35.57 35.46
2. UEA City of Norwich B 2:35.03 34.08      
3. West Norfolk A 2:35.38 38.17 45.10 36.53 35.58
4. Aylsham Vikings 2:38.60 38.48 41.82 38.44 39.86
5. Great Yarmouth A 2:40.35 39.48 41.45 41.74 37.68
6. West Norfolk B 2:42.06 42.08 39.72 45.76 34.50
7. Norwich Swan 2:43.54 43.10 42.55 43.47 34.42
8. Dereham A 2:45.46 33.98 55.01 42.19 34.28
9. Thetford A 2:47.75 38.80 45.08 42.26 41.61
10. West Norfolk C 2:51.57 48.45 40.00 44.97 38.15
11. Great Yarmouth B 2:52.29 43.40 43.33 45.75 39.81
12. Diss 3:02.34 47.84 43.50 42.99 48.01

EVENT 9 Boys 17 Yrs/Over 200m Medley Team

PlaceNameTime50100150200
1. UEA City of Norwich A 1:52.10 29.18 31.62 26.31 24.99
2. West Norfolk A 1:55.10 31.20 30.94 26.97 25.99
3. UEA City of Norwich B 2:01.01 31.57 35.08 28.06 26.30
4. Thetford A 2:01.77 32.13 35.25 28.49 25.90
5. Dereham A 2:09.60 33.63 37.29 29.17 29.51
6. Great Yarmouth A 2:12.04 35.91 37.11 31.34 27.68
7. Norwich Swan 2:14.41 35.18 35.87 35.26 28.10

EVENT 10 Girls 17 Yrs/Over 200m Medley Team

PlaceNameTime50100150200
1. UEA City of Norwich A 2:10.85 32.16 36.80 32.17 29.72
2. West Norfolk A 2:13.55 34.31 38.23 32.80 28.21
3. UEA City of Norwich B 2:19.16 35.10 40.65 33.23 30.18
4. Norwich Swan 2:24.59 38.65 44.33 31.80 29.81
5. Thetford A 2:25.37 37.31 42.58 34.73 30.75
6. Dereham A 2:31.16 37.83 40.72 37.80 34.81
7. Great Yarmouth A 2:41.24 40.62 41.46 43.21 35.95

EVENT 11 Boys 13/14 Yrs 200m Freestyle Team

PlaceNameTime50100150200
1. Thetford A 1:56.85 28.10 31.10 28.77 28.88
2. UEA City of Norwich A 1:57.03   1:00.67 29.77 26.59
3. Dereham A 1:58.51 29.90 29.75 29.61 29.25
4. Great Yarmouth A 1:58.99 29.55 30.70 29.96 28.78
5. West Norfolk A 2:06.50 30.20 29.21 34.77 32.32
6. Aylsham Vikings 2:09.17 30.16 33.89 34.79 30.33
7. Diss 2:11.02 31.91 34.88 34.76 29.47
8. Thetford B 2:11.18 31.74 34.65 32.78 32.01
9. Norwich Swan 2:11.68 32.46 35.00 33.78 30.44
10. Great Yarmouth B 2:17.30 33.60 32.18 37.05 34.47
11. Dereham B 2:18.05 34.08 35.91 38.10 29.96
  West Norfolk B DNC       00.00

EVENT 12 Girls 13/14 Yrs 200m Free.Team

PlaceNameTime50100150200
1. UEA City of Norwich A 1:57.95 30.34 29.15 29.25 29.21
2. West Norfolk A 2:06.13 32.15 31.69 30.84 31.45
3. Thetford A 2:10.37 32.29 34.81 31.96 31.31
4. Dereham A 2:10.67 32.73 31.97 33.79 32.18
5. Norwich Swan 2:11.10 34.23 32.97 32.42 31.48
6. Diss 2:12.45 33.14 34.22 33.91 31.18
7. Aylsham Vikings 2:12.46 31.60 34.02 33.23 33.61
8. Great Yarmouth A 2:15.07 34.15 32.74 35.79 32.39
9. West Norfolk B 2:21.42 34.61 34.90 37.36 34.55
10. Dereham B 2:23.39 33.97 36.49 35.78 37.15
11. Great Yarmouth B 2:23.85 35.68 37.56 35.13 35.48
12. Thetford C 2:28.89 34.31 37.49 35.12 41.97
  Thetford B DQ 33.97 36.35 15.57

EVENT 13 Boys 11/12 Yrs 200m Medley Team

PlaceNameTime50100150200
1. UEA City of Norwich A 2:31.22 35.74 43.95 39.04 32.49
2. Great Yarmouth A 2:34.43 35.28 47.02 36.85 35.28
3. Norwich Swan 2:34.82 40.92 40.09 37.94 35.87
4. Thetford A 2:41.58 44.52 45.13 37.76 34.17
5. West Norfolk A 2:43.82 39.19 45.97 43.67 34.99
6. Dereham A 2:47.10 38.05 42.42 47.61 39.02
7. West Norfolk B 2:50.24 40.97 47.36 45.52 36.39
8. Great Yarmouth B 2:58.92 46.30 50.68 42.30 39.64
9. Aylsham Vikings 2:59.32 46.62 43.48 49.01 40.21
10. Diss 3:00.69 45.25 45.63 45.65 44.16
11. West Norfolk C 3:02.55 44.36 47.85 50.17 40.17

EVENT 14 Girls 11/12 Yrs 200m Medley Team

PlaceNameTime50100150200
1. UEA City of Norwich A 2:31.04 36.53 45.22 37.61 31.68
2. Diss 2:34.82 37.12 43.14 41.05 33.51
3. Dereham A 2:36.14 40.00 45.58 38.67 31.89
4. West Norfolk B 2:38.32 39.39 46.63 36.48 35.82
5. Norwich Swan 2:41.10 41.62 45.30 39.07 35.11
6. Great Yarmouth A 2:42.11 38.91 46.63    
7. Aylsham Vikings 2:44.55   1:27.04 40.17 37.34
8. West Norfolk C 2:44.89 41.36 46.57 38.52 38.44
9. Thetford A 2:48.69 41.57 49.92 40.77 36.43
10. Great Yarmouth B 2:52.76 46.33   2:15.16 37.60
11. West Norfolk D 2:56.46 44.22 48.38 42.06 41.80
12. Dereham B 2:58.38 47.39 44.67 48.45 37.87
  West Norfolk A DQ 35.70 41.49 33.68 09.13

EVENT 15 Boys 16 Yrs/Under 200m Free.Team

PlaceNameTime50100150200
1. Thetford A 1:46.73 27.07 27.07 26.21 26.38
2. West Norfolk A 1:47.09 26.62 27.06 26.99 26.42
3. UEA City of Norwich A 1:51.78 28.95 27.11 27.31 28.41
4. West Norfolk B 1:56.37 29.74 28.07 30.16 28.40
5. Norwich Swan 1:57.98 29.93 29.98 29.57 28.50
6. Dereham A 1:59.86 30.21 29.81 29.96 29.88
7. Great Yarmouth A 2:02.85 30.77 33.10 30.61 28.37
7. Aylsham Vikings 2:02.85 29.87 32.30 32.39 28.29
9. Dereham B 2:09.55 34.63 32.20 33.25 29.47

EVENT 16 Girls 16 Yrs/Under 200m Free.Team

PlaceNameTime50100150200
1. West Norfolk A 2:01.75 29.56 31.47 30.41 30.31
2. UEA City of Norwich A 2:06.61 33.63 32.00 31.32 29.66
3. Great Yarmouth A 2:07.48 30.86 33.99 32.04 30.59
4. Norwich Swan 2:08.41 32.04 33.09 31.42 31.86
5. Aylsham Vikings 2:09.38 31.53 32.79 33.61 31.45
6. Thetford A 2:10.24 31.60 31.83 33.09 33.72
7. Dereham A 2:10.52 32.54 32.23 33.98 31.77
8. West Norfolk B 2:11.34 31.17 33.73 35.88 30.56
9. Great Yarmouth B 2:15.06 32.48 32.72 35.71 34.15
10. Dereham B 2:21.47 34.91 35.87 36.35 34.34

EVENT 17 Boys 09/10 Yrs 200m Special Relay

PlaceNameTime50100150200
1. UEA City of Norwich A 2:35.39 39.50 46.10 37.40 32.39
2. Thetford A 2:57.80 48.10 49.62 40.34 39.74
2. West Norfolk A 2:57.80 42.41 51.92 38.48 44.99
4. Norwich Swan 3:08.13 42.71 52.52 48.34 44.56
5. West Norfolk B 3:11.08 48.20 58.73 42.80 41.35
6. Dereham A 3:12.82 45.10   2:20.68 52.14
7. West Norfolk C 3:15.30 48.74 58.31 44.86 43.39
8. Great Yarmouth A 3:18.51 50.28 58.21 45.01 45.01
  Diss DQ 49.36 46.10 47.86 36.68
  UEA City of Norwich B DQ   1:42.06   00.00
  Great Yarmouth B DQ 56.43 56.10 48.00 19.47

EVENT 18 Girls 09/10 Yrs 200m Special Relay

PlaceNameTime50100150200
1. UEA City of Norwich A 2:43.35 41.18 45.13 40.49 36.55
2. West Norfolk A 2:53.03 41.48 52.68 42.07 36.80
3. UEA City of Norwich B 2:58.57   1:47.84    
4. Great Yarmouth A 3:00.13 47.38 50.92 43.96 37.87
5. Norwich Swan 3:05.17 53.58 44.32 43.15 44.12
6. West Norfolk C 3:06.77 44.46 47.11 45.96 49.24
7. West Norfolk B 3:10.35 50.52 53.47 43.71 42.65
8. Dereham A 3:11.56 40.65 49.84    
9. Great Yarmouth B 3:16.20   1:45.68 44.52 46.00
10. Diss 3:17.80 48.97 56.55 47.91 44.37
11. Thetford A 3:19.65 53.55 54.79 46.50 44.81
  Aylsham Vikings DQ 51.74 44.11 40.85 43.30

EVENT 19 Boys 17 Yrs/Over 200m Free.Team

PlaceNameTime50100150200
1. UEA City of Norwich A 1:40.59 25.14 25.78 25.20 24.47
2. West Norfolk A 1:41.50 25.93 25.58 25.07 24.92
3. Thetford A 1:46.98 27.30 26.90 26.37 26.41
4. UEA City of Norwich B 1:48.35 26.91 27.45 26.70 27.29
5. Great Yarmouth A 1:53.96 28.67 29.10 28.39 27.80
6. Norwich Swan 1:55.07 28.60 29.36 29.07 28.04
7. Dereham A 1:55.64 29.30 30.20 29.87 26.27

EVENT 20 Girls 17 Yrs/Over 200m Free.Team

PlaceNameTime50100150200
1. UEA City of Norwich A 1:55.61 28.59 28.90 29.06 29.06
2. UEA City of Norwich B 2:02.68 30.72 31.42 30.95 29.59
3. Norwich Swan 2:03.47 30.26 33.22 30.63 29.36
4. Thetford A 2:10.09 33.39 32.39 32.55 31.76
5. Dereham A 2:15.18 33.66 35.25 30.38 35.89
6. Great Yarmouth A 2:19.56 34.73 37.30 36.14 31.39
  West Norfolk A DQ 30.61 31.24 29.34 28.81

EVENT 21 Boys/Girls Open 500m Free.Team

PlaceNameTime
1. UEA City of Norwich A 4:57.55
2. West Norfolk B 5:15.37
3. Dereham A 5:20.44
4. Norwich Swan 5:21.84
5. West Norfolk C 5:27.93
6. Aylsham Vikings 5:29.73
7. Great Yarmouth A 5:34.68
8. Dereham B 5:38.78
  Great Yarmouth B DNC
  Thetford A DQ
  West Norfolk A DQ
  Thetford B DQ

Total Points

1 UEA City of Norwich A 137
2 West Norfolk A 97.5
3 Thetford A 75.5
4 Norwich Swan 58
5 Dereham A 55
6 Great Yarmouth A 53.5
7 Aylsham Vikings 21.5
8 Diss Otters 15