Session 1

EVENT 1 Girls Open 800m Freestyle

11 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameYoBClubTimeBagCats
1. Isobel Page 97 UEA Norwich 10:24.27 569
2. Hannah Vick 97 Kings Lynn 12:25.76 323

12 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameYoBClubTimeBagCats
1. Alice Oakley 96 UEA Norwich 10:23.09 573
2. Keely Empson 96 Kings Lynn 10:57.16 489
3. Sophie Green 96 Kings Lynn 11:02.20 478
4. Danielle Rayner 96 Kings Lynn 11:27.72 424
5. Beth Smith 96 Kings Lynn 11:41.16 399

13 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameYoBClubTimeBagCats
1. Marcella Aris 95 UEA Norwich 9:42.35 675
2. Poppy Ingelson 95 UEA Norwich 9:42.92 673
3. Issy Faulkner 95 UEA Norwich 9:51.24 648
4. Holly Bateman 95 UEA Norwich 10:06.01 605
5. Ellie Fairfoot 95 UEA Norwich 10:26.20 551

14 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameYoBClubTimeBagCats
1. Alex Witting 94 Aylsham Vikg 10:40.72 512*

15 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameYoBClubTimeBagCats
1. Laura Adams 93 UEA Norwich 9:27.06 720*
2. Eleanor Newell 93 Kings Lynn 10:07.22 598*

16 Yrs/Under Age Group

PlaceNameYoBClubTimeBagCats
1. Laura Adams 93 UEA Norwich 9:27.06 720*
2. Marcella Aris 95 UEA Norwich 9:42.35 675
3. Poppy Ingelson 95 UEA Norwich 9:42.92 673
4. Issy Faulkner 95 UEA Norwich 9:51.24 648
5. Holly Bateman 95 UEA Norwich 10:06.01 605
6. Eleanor Newell 93 Kings Lynn 10:07.22 598*
7. Alice Oakley 96 UEA Norwich 10:23.09 573
8. Isobel Page 97 UEA Norwich 10:24.27 569
9. Ellie Fairfoot 95 UEA Norwich 10:26.20 551
10. Alex Witting 94 Aylsham Vikg 10:40.72 512*
11. Keely Empson 96 Kings Lynn 10:57.16 489
12. Sophie Green 96 Kings Lynn 11:02.20 478
13. Danielle Rayner 96 Kings Lynn 11:27.72 424
14. Beth Smith 96 Kings Lynn 11:41.16 399
15. Hannah Vick 97 Kings Lynn 12:25.76 323

Open Age Group

PlaceNameYoBClubTimeBagCats
1. Laura Adams 93 UEA Norwich 9:27.06 720*
2. Marcella Aris 95 UEA Norwich 9:42.35 675
3. Poppy Ingelson 95 UEA Norwich 9:42.92 673
4. Issy Faulkner 95 UEA Norwich 9:51.24 648
5. Holly Bateman 95 UEA Norwich 10:06.01 605
6. Eleanor Newell 93 Kings Lynn 10:07.22 598*
7. Alice Oakley 96 UEA Norwich 10:23.09 573
8. Isobel Page 97 UEA Norwich 10:24.27 569
9. Ellie Fairfoot 95 UEA Norwich 10:26.20 551
10. Alex Witting 94 Aylsham Vikg 10:40.72 512*
11. Keely Empson 96 Kings Lynn 10:57.16 489
12. Sophie Green 96 Kings Lynn 11:02.20 478
13. Danielle Rayner 96 Kings Lynn 11:27.72 424
14. Beth Smith 96 Kings Lynn 11:41.16 399
15. Hannah Vick 97 Kings Lynn 12:25.76 323

EVENT 2 Boys Open 1500m Freestyle

13 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameYoBClubTimeBagCats
1. Harry Smith 95 UEA Norwich 18:11.78 560
2. Russell Hatton 96 Thetford 20:44.57 374
  Connor Walsh 95 Thetford DNF

14 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameYoBClubTimeBagCats
1. Lewis Hughes 94 UEA Norwich 17:40.66 608

15 Yrs Age Group

PlaceNameYoBClubTimeBagCats
1. Luke Walsh 93 Thetford 18:39.69 520*

16 Yrs/Under Age Group

PlaceNameYoBClubTimeBagCats
1. Jordan Bate 92 UEA Norwich 17:03.55 671*
2. Lewis Hughes 94 UEA Norwich 17:40.66 608
3. Harry Smith 95 UEA Norwich 18:11.78 560
4. Luke Walsh 93 Thetford 18:39.69 520*
5. Russell Hatton 96 Thetford 20:44.57 374
  Connor Walsh 95 Thetford DNF

Open Age Group

PlaceNameYoBClubTimeBagCats
1. Jordan Bate 92 UEA Norwich 17:03.55 671*
2. Lewis Hughes 94 UEA Norwich 17:40.66 608
3. Harry Smith 95 UEA Norwich 18:11.78 560
4. Luke Walsh 93 Thetford 18:39.69 520*
5. Russell Hatton 96 Thetford 20:44.57 374
  Samuel Heard 88 UEA Norwich DNC
  Connor Walsh 95 Thetford DNF