County Challenge Gala 2009 Session 2

Event 8 Boys 50 SC Meter Butterfly

9 & Under

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Mitchell, Nathan Norwich Swans 45.78 6
2 Wileman, Nicholas Uea City of Norwich 49.68 5
3 Cole, Niall Norwich Swans 50.40 4
4 Honey, Jake Gt Yarmouth 53.27 3
5 Stoner, Alexander Uea City of Norwich 57.93 2
6 Van Rensburg, Luc Diss Otters 1:04.93 1

10 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Collins, Luke Thetford Dolphins 38.65 6
2 Crafer, Sam Aylsham Vikings 41.01 5
3 Grisley, Charlie Norwich Swans 41.06 4
4 Sweeting, Ben Diss Otters 42.91 3
5 Allen, Daniel West Norfolk 43.11 2
6 Clarke, George Uea City of Norwich 46.47 1
7 Jones, Christopher West Norfolk 47.01
8 Root, Stuart Thetford Dolphins 47.66
9 Hatton, Richard Thetford Dolphins 47.87
10 Blades, Jacob Diss Otters 48.56
11 James, Jonathan Dereham Otters 51.34
12 Johnson, Dominic Diss Otters 56.20
13 Mayes-Smith, Ethan Gt Yarmouth 57.87
14 Loveland, George Gt Yarmouth 57.93
15 Martin, Oscar Gt Yarmouth 58.45

11 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Wells, Nathan West Norfolk 39.33 6
2 Davis, Philip Norwich Swans 43.53 5
3 Scott, Declan Gt Yarmouth 43.68 4
4 Legg, Elliot West Norfolk 44.60 3
5 Smith, Lewis Uea City of Norwich 46.89 2
6 Gent, Louis Dereham Otters 48.22 1
7 Beck, William Gt Yarmouth 52.79
8 Addis, Matthew West Norfolk 52.91
9 Rose, Ben Diss Otters 54.61
10 Morrish, Louis West Norfolk 58.43

12 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 King, Jordan Diss Otters 41.53 6
2 Mann, James Gt Yarmouth 42.06 5
3 Doherty, Joe West Norfolk 43.36 4
4 Dickinson, William Diss Otters 44.12 3
5 Brewin, Adam Gt Yarmouth 44.89 2
6 Mann, George Gt Yarmouth 46.96 1
7 Sykes, Ryan West Norfolk 50.15

13 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Walsh, Connor Thetford Dolphins 34.70 6
2 Hatton, Russell Thetford Dolphins 34.79 5
3 Webster, Connor Gt Yarmouth 36.01 4
4 Johnson, Andrew Diss Otters 38.64 3

14 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Snell, Jed Dereham Otters 31.19 6
2 Smith, Tom Gt Yarmouth 32.57 5
3 Hull, Luke Uea City of Norwich 32.81 4
4 Buckley, Anthony Dereham Otters 33.64 3
5 Davis, Robert Norwich Swans 34.41 2
6 Sheard, Luke Dereham Otters 34.45 1
7 Martin, Thomas Thetford Dolphins 36.13
8 Jamieson, Samuel Dereham Otters 39.20

15 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Black, Matt Norwich Swans 33.14 6
2 Allerton, Toby Dereham Otters 33.37 5
3 Belton, Richard Norwich Swans 35.71 4
4 Ruff, Samuel Aylsham Vikings 37.11 3
5 Tomkins, Ricky West Norfolk 46.16 2

16 & Over

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Johnson, Ben Uea City of Norwich 30.04 6
2 Quinton, Thomas Uea City of Norwich 30.48 5
3 Peirson, Nat Uea City of Norwich 32.78 4
4 Davis, Christopher Norwich Swans 35.41 3

Event 9 Girls 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

9 & Under

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Bushell, Ellie Aylsham Vikings 51.65 6
2 Thomsen, Holly Uea City of Norwich 54.30 5
3 Cheal-Ferris, Brooklyn Norwich Swans 54.67 4
4 Acland, Emily Gt Yarmouth 55.70 3
5 Carr, Isabella Norwich Swans 55.82 2
6 Crooks, Sarah Uea City of Norwich 55.90 1
7 Sarson, Elena Diss Otters 56.05
8 Heard, Amelia Uea City of Norwich 56.40
9 James, Lauren Gt Yarmouth 56.50
10 Farrow, Abbie Thetford Dolphins 57.58
11 Robinson, Rachel Norwich Swans 59.49
12 Woodhouse, Megan Aylsham Vikings 59.65
13 Woodhouse, Robyn Aylsham Vikings 1:00.27
14 Uys, Roxanne West Norfolk 1:00.33
15 Pettigrew, Grace Gt Yarmouth 1:00.94
*16 Folkard, Georgia Uea City of Norwich 1:02.92
*16 Boyd, Georgia Dereham Otters 1:02.92
18 Robbins, Isobel Gt Yarmouth 1:03.45
19 Nash, Jessica Diss Otters 1:04.45
20 King, Katie Norwich Swans 1:05.95
21 Venables, Kayleigh West Norfolk 1:08.58
22 Jermy, Bethany Norwich Swans 1:10.09
--- Martin, Felicity Gt Yarmouth DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
--- Hornagold, Ellena Uea City of Norwich DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous

10 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Empson, Sophie West Norfolk 49.00 6
2 Ronen, Yael Uea City of Norwich 49.34 5
3 Page, Danielle Gt Yarmouth 49.39 4
4 Broadway, Olivia Uea City of Norwich 49.48 3
5 Nelson, Hollie West Norfolk 50.20 2
6 Cooper, Elizabeth Aylsham Vikings 50.34 1
7 Latta, Eleanor Aylsham Vikings 50.75
8 Halmshaw, Emma Diss Otters 50.85
9 Scott, Lauren West Norfolk 51.03
10 Currington, Abbie Dereham Otters 51.95
11 Hudson, Taylor Gt Yarmouth 52.48
12 Cordell, Abby Uea City of Norwich 52.49
13 Sorrell, Elise West Norfolk 53.94
14 Bettoni, Chiara Uea City of Norwich 55.72
15 Rush, Isla Aylsham Vikings 57.88
16 Marriott, Lucy West Norfolk 59.43
17 Warnes, Natalie West Norfolk 1:02.16
18 Davis, Lydia Norwich Swans 1:02.84
19 Spearing, Joanna West Norfolk 1:04.03
20 Longlands, Emma Norwich Swans 1:04.82
--- Ayers, Lilyella Uea City of Norwich DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous

11 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Grapes, Emily West Norfolk 44.56 6
2 Loveland, Laura Gt Yarmouth 44.65 5
3 Wallace, Francesca Diss Otters 46.01 4
4 Allerton, Nicole Dereham Otters 46.44 3
5 Janisch, Hannah West Norfolk 46.60 2
6 Loveland, Adelaide Gt Yarmouth 46.88 1
7 Jeffery, Emily West Norfolk 47.04
8 Beddows, Chloe Gt Yarmouth 47.29
9 Le Roy, Chloe Norwich Swans 48.69
10 Byford, Fiona Thetford Dolphins 48.80
*11 Matthews, Georgina Norwich Swans 48.82
*11 Wojtas, Hanna Uea City of Norwich 48.82
13 Dellar, Grace West Norfolk 49.67
14 Roberts, Bethany Gt Yarmouth 50.17
15 Lovage, Paige Gt Yarmouth 51.04
16 Williams, Judith Norwich Swans 51.62
17 Thompson, Georgia Norwich Swans 51.65
18 Shoesmith, Jessica Dereham Otters 53.43
19 Maloney, Katie Uea City of Norwich 53.94
20 Davy, Caitlin Diss Otters 54.38
21 Kiddell, Chloe Uea City of Norwich 55.17
22 Rainbird, Jordan Diss Otters 58.03
23 Theobald, Chloe Dereham Otters 1:02.80
24 Palmer, Bethany Diss Otters 1:04.35

12 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Bales, Anna Dereham Otters 42.72 6
2 Cross, Amy West Norfolk 44.42 5
3 Lennox, Hannah Dereham Otters 44.74 4
4 Lutkin, Emily Diss Otters 45.84 3
5 Newell, Amy West Norfolk 46.50 2
6 Spry, Rebecca Gt Yarmouth 46.64 1
7 Hornagold, Olivia Norwich Swans 46.79
8 Turner, Amy Norwich Swans 47.79
9 Newell, Lucy West Norfolk 49.49
10 Brighten, Kate Norwich Swans 49.53
11 Simpson, Hollie Harleston Piranhas 50.26
12 Tawell, Carla Gt Yarmouth 50.83
--- Barker, Kirsty Diss Otters DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
--- Wojtas, Agata Uea City of Norwich DQ
7.2 Arm movements not in the same horizontal plane

13 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Witting, Katie Aylsham Vikings 40.56 6
2 Youngs, Jennifer Uea City of Norwich 42.11 5
3 Pywell, Kelly Gt Yarmouth 42.76 4
4 Osborne, Elly Diss Otters 43.14 3
5 Chettleburgh, Rimini Dereham Otters 43.16 2
6 Nash, Katie Diss Otters 43.40 1
7 Clarke, Rachel Dereham Otters 43.71
8 Starling, Emma Norwich Swans 44.43
9 Oliver, Catherine Dereham Otters 45.48
10 Hull, Felicia Uea City of Norwich 45.74
11 Jones, Lily Norwich Swans 45.85
12 Davis, Clarissa Norwich Swans 46.33
13 Johnson, Zoe Uea City of Norwich 47.42
14 Loveland, India Gt Yarmouth 47.86
15 Oliver, April West Norfolk 48.38
16 Mayes-Smith, Holly Gt Yarmouth 48.98
17 Tisbury, Kira Harleston Piranhas 51.15

14 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Brown, Faye Dereham Otters 41.92 6
2 Gerdes, Maike Aylsham Vikings 44.61 5
3 Totterdale, Alice Dereham Otters 44.80 4
4 Pestka, Natasha Gt Yarmouth 49.09 3
5 Summers, Danielle Norwich Swans 49.40 2
6 Lowe, Jessica Dereham Otters 50.14 1

15 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Earrye, Rhian Harleston Piranhas 42.11 6
2 Swann, Sigourney Dereham Otters 49.24 5
3 Dalrymple, Claire Uea City of Norwich 49.29 4
4 Fox, Alice Uea City of Norwich 53.75 3

16 & Over

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Ward, Zoe Norwich Swans 42.68 6
2 Liddament, Sophie Norwich Swans 43.04 5

Event 10 Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle

9 & Under

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Honey, Jake Gt Yarmouth 3:08.39 6
40.27 1:31.00 3:08.39  
2 Cole, Niall Norwich Swans 3:25.60 5
45.45 1:40.22 3:25.60  
3 Bennett, George Uea City of Norwich 3:26.34 4
45.07 1:36.87 3:26.34  
4 Stoner, Alexander Uea City of Norwich 3:41.64 3
49.61 1:48.24 3:41.64  
5 Van Rensburg, Luc Diss Otters 3:45.61 2
51.54 1:49.89 3:45.61  
6 Wileman, Nicholas Uea City of Norwich 3:47.84 1
1:50.69 2:50.24    

10 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Crafer, Sam Aylsham Vikings 2:51.48 6
39.13 1:24.70 2:51.48  
2 Grisley, Charlie Norwich Swans 2:51.66 5
38.85 1:24.55 2:51.66  
3 Root, Stuart Thetford Dolphins 3:01.07 4
41.04 1:28.22 3:01.07  
4 Vertigans, Rhys Thetford Dolphins 3:07.28 3
42.77 1:31.80 3:07.28  
5 James, Jonathan Dereham Otters 3:08.26 2
41.58 1:30.53 3:08.26  
6 Tagliaferro, Joseph Aylsham Vikings 3:12.28 1
7 Manning, Patrick Gt Yarmouth 3:17.91
42.68 1:33.55 3:17.91  
8 Clarke, George Uea City of Norwich 3:25.93
46.20 1:40.92 3:25.93  
9 Holman, Archie West Norfolk 3:26.44
48.37 1:42.79 3:26.44  
10 Hatton, Richard Thetford Dolphins 3:27.01
45.05 1:40.05 3:27.01  
11 Blades, Jacob Diss Otters 3:32.02
46.71 1:42.17 3:32.02  
12 Tait, Matthew Dereham Otters 3:35.23
45.23 1:39.61 3:35.23  
13 Johnson, Dominic Diss Otters 3:37.95
47.93 1:46.16 3:37.95  
14 Barnes, Aidan West Norfolk 3:58.57
49.08 1:52.47 3:58.57  
15 Legg, Alistair West Norfolk 4:06.13
52.99 1:58.26 4:06.13  

11 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Matthews, Thomas Norwich Swans 2:37.56 6
36.53 1:16.88 2:37.56  
2 Wells, Nathan West Norfolk 2:38.07 5
35.87 1:16.57 2:38.07  
3 Scott, Declan Gt Yarmouth 2:47.76 4
37.31 1:20.88 2:47.76  
4 Chettleburgh, Frazer Dereham Otters 2:54.85 3
40.40 1:24.90 2:54.85  
5 Legg, Elliot West Norfolk 2:56.60 2
39.62 1:26.44 2:56.60  
6 Storey, Alexander Norwich Swans 2:56.90 1
39.17 1:25.32 2:56.90  
7 Addis, Matthew West Norfolk 3:02.78
41.75 1:29.61 3:02.78  
8 Webb, Mathew Aylsham Vikings 3:03.86
41.95 1:29.88 3:03.86  
9 Davis, Philip Norwich Swans 3:04.62
43.07 1:31.54 3:04.62  
10 Gent, Louis Dereham Otters 3:12.48
42.13 1:31.55 3:12.48  
11 Smith, Lewis Uea City of Norwich 3:13.42
44.24 1:34.23 3:13.42  
12 Morrish, Louis West Norfolk 3:22.36
47.17 1:40.45 3:22.36  
13 Rose, Ben Diss Otters 3:37.95
46.62 1:43.10    

12 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 King, Jordan Diss Otters 2:47.72 6
39.75 1:23.52 2:47.72  
2 Dickinson, William Diss Otters 2:50.46 5
39.02 1:23.47 2:50.46  
3 Mann, James Gt Yarmouth 2:58.23 4
4 Mann, George Gt Yarmouth 3:02.46 3
41.94 1:29.13 3:02.46  
5 Sykes, Ryan West Norfolk 3:10.22 2
42.48 1:33.70 3:10.22  

13 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Webster, Connor Gt Yarmouth 2:31.78 6
35.39 1:14.30 2:31.78  
2 Johnson, Andrew Diss Otters 2:39.61 5
36.72 1:17.60 2:39.61  
3 Earp, William Dereham Otters 2:46.64 4
36.54 1:19.14 2:46.64  

14 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Watson, Sean Dereham Otters 2:14.82 6
30.69 1:05.14 2:14.82  
2 Snell, Jed Dereham Otters 2:15.47 5
30.55 1:04.96 2:15.47  
3 Buckley, Anthony Dereham Otters 2:24.62 4
31.85 1:09.16 2:24.62  
4 Smith, Tom Gt Yarmouth 2:24.85 3
32.79 1:10.48 2:24.85  
5 Sheard, Luke Dereham Otters 2:25.69 2
34.33 1:12.22 2:25.69  
6 Martin, Thomas Thetford Dolphins 2:27.73 1
33.17 1:11.54 2:27.73  
7 Davis, Robert Norwich Swans 2:27.96
33.15 1:12.03 2:27.96  
8 Rumsey, Daniel Dereham Otters 2:41.53
35.98 1:18.25 2:41.53  
9 Jamieson, Samuel Dereham Otters 2:48.07
38.42 1:23.00 2:48.07  

15 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Belton, Richard Norwich Swans 2:24.31 6
30.77 1:07.39 2:24.31  
2 Russen, James Norwich Swans 2:24.42 5
32.37 1:09.03 2:24.42  
3 Black, Matt Norwich Swans 2:31.48 4
34.58 1:13.94 2:31.48  
4 Crisp, Harry Dereham Otters 2:33.62 3
11.39 33.65 2:33.62  

16 & Over

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Johnson, Ben Uea City of Norwich 2:10.11 6
30.13 1:03.01 2:10.11  
2 Peirson, Nat Uea City of Norwich 2:10.50 5
30.35 1:03.45 2:10.50  
3 McRoberts, Allan Norwich Swans 2:14.02 4
30.06 1:03.29 2:14.02  

Event 11 Girls 200 SC Meter Butterfly

9 & Under

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Whiting, Abigail West Norfolk 3:54.86 6
51.13 1:52.90 3:54.86  

12 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Blades, Hannah Diss Otters 3:32.36 6
46.19 1:40.59    
2 Rose, Carly Diss Otters 3:54.71 5
49.12 1:48.24 3:54.71  

13 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Nash, Katie Diss Otters 3:06.30 6
39.84 1:27.49 3:06.30  
2 Osborne, Elly Diss Otters 3:21.66 5
39.94 1:32.10 3:21.66  
3 Root, Vicky Thetford Dolphins 3:42.72 4
45.50 1:41.97 3:42.72  

14 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Jones, Laura Dereham Otters 3:15.02 6
38.68 1:27.56 3:15.02  
2 King, Sophie Diss Otters 3:24.99 5
41.90 1:32.69 3:24.99  

15 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Smith, Charlie Gt Yarmouth 2:59.65 6
37.20 1:22.01 2:59.65  

Event 12 Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke

12 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Voutt, Sean Dereham Otters 1:20.68 6
38.89 1:20.68    
2 King, Jordan Diss Otters 1:24.07 5
41.22 1:24.07    
3 Doherty, Joe West Norfolk 1:24.85 4
40.65 1:24.85    
4 Mann, George Gt Yarmouth 1:34.65 3
46.38 1:34.65    
5 Mann, James Gt Yarmouth 1:35.74 2
48.56 1:35.74    
6 Sykes, Ryan West Norfolk 1:44.85 1
51.01 1:44.85    

13 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 King, Lawrence Gt Yarmouth 1:14.59 6
36.87 1:14.59    
2 Earp, William Dereham Otters 1:28.75 5
44.20 1:28.75    

14 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Hull, Luke Uea City of Norwich 1:14.29 6
36.44 1:14.29    
2 Buckley, Anthony Dereham Otters 1:16.88 5
37.02 1:16.88    
3 Sheard, Luke Dereham Otters 1:17.67 4
38.37 1:17.67    
4 Jamieson, Samuel Dereham Otters 1:19.68 3
38.13 1:19.68    
5 Davis, Robert Norwich Swans 1:20.29 2
38.82 1:20.29    

15 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Crisp, Harry Dereham Otters 1:14.05 6
36.45 1:14.05    
2 Russen, James Norwich Swans 1:17.72 5
38.32 1:17.72    
3 Black, Matt Norwich Swans 1:18.85 4
38.84 1:18.85    
4 Allerton, Toby Dereham Otters 1:19.57 3
39.04 1:19.57    

16 & Over

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Quinton, Thomas Uea City of Norwich 1:04.73 6
31.88 1:04.73    

Event 13 Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle

12 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Latta, Kimberley Aylsham Vikings 1:10.63 6
34.72 1:10.63    
2 Kleinau, Elle Thetford Dolphins 1:13.12 5
34.86 1:13.12    
3 Lutkin, Emily Diss Otters 1:15.55 4
36.12 1:15.55    
4 Cross, Amy West Norfolk 1:17.05 3
38.68 1:17.05    
5 Bales, Anna Dereham Otters 1:17.20 2
37.91 1:17.20    
6 Barker, Kirsty Diss Otters 1:18.52 1
7 Turner, Amy Norwich Swans 1:18.96
38.19 1:18.96    
8 Newell, Lucy West Norfolk 1:19.02
38.99 1:19.02    
9 Spry, Rebecca Gt Yarmouth 1:22.65
10 Hornagold, Olivia Norwich Swans 1:23.88
40.68 1:23.88    
11 Newell, Amy West Norfolk 1:24.02
12 Brighten, Kate Norwich Swans 1:24.23
40.44 1:24.23    
13 Smith, Alice Thetford Dolphins 1:26.71
14 Tawell, Carla Gt Yarmouth 1:34.07
43.75 1:34.07    

13 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Rose, Cara West Norfolk 1:07.44 6
32.50 1:07.44    
2 Jones, Lily Norwich Swans 1:07.86 5
33.02 1:07.86    
3 Nash, Katie Diss Otters 1:09.05 4
33.31 1:09.05    
4 Witting, Katie Aylsham Vikings 1:09.72 3
34.00 1:09.72    
5 Johnson, Zoe Uea City of Norwich 1:09.83 2
34.71 1:09.83    
6 Youngs, Jennifer Uea City of Norwich 1:10.36 1
34.19 1:10.36    
7 Allen, Jodie Uea City of Norwich 1:10.44
34.68 1:10.44    
8 Chettleburgh, Rimini Dereham Otters 1:10.65
34.13 1:10.65    
9 Smith, Olivia Gt Yarmouth 1:11.30
34.35 1:11.30    
10 Starling, Emma Norwich Swans 1:11.96
35.44 1:11.96    
11 Newman, Megan Gt Yarmouth 1:13.48
34.92 1:13.48    
12 Hull, Felicia Uea City of Norwich 1:14.31
36.24 1:14.31    
13 Osborne, Elly Diss Otters 1:14.69
36.13 1:14.69    
14 Oliver, Catherine Dereham Otters 1:15.61
36.85 1:15.61    
15 Pywell, Kelly Gt Yarmouth 1:15.72
36.96 1:15.72    
16 Clarke, Rachel Dereham Otters 1:15.79
36.67 1:15.79    
17 Oliver, April West Norfolk 1:16.62
36.89 1:16.62    
18 Ashby, Jade Norwich Swans 1:17.30
37.62 1:17.30    
19 Root, Vicky Thetford Dolphins 1:17.74
37.14 1:17.74    
20 Brown, Bethany West Norfolk 1:21.05
38.33 1:21.05    
21 Tisbury, Kira Harleston Piranhas 1:21.72
22 Loveland, India Gt Yarmouth 1:22.12
39.47 1:22.12    
23 Bowers, Katie West Norfolk 1:23.20
39.73 1:23.20    
24 Mayes-Smith, Holly Gt Yarmouth 1:30.30
42.46 1:30.30    

14 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Jones, Laura Dereham Otters 1:09.80 6
34.26 1:09.80    
2 Gerdes, Maike Aylsham Vikings 1:12.15 5
34.67 1:12.15    
3 Totterdale, Alice Dereham Otters 1:13.67 4
34.81 1:13.67    
4 Hayden, Laura Diss Otters 1:15.60 3
36.59 1:15.60    
5 Brown, Faye Dereham Otters 1:16.48 2
37.00 1:16.48    
6 King, Sophie Diss Otters 1:17.06 1
36.54 1:17.06    
7 Lowe, Jessica Dereham Otters 1:22.83
39.51 1:22.83    

15 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Smith, Charlie Gt Yarmouth 1:12.01 6
35.24 1:12.01    
2 Dalrymple, Claire Uea City of Norwich 1:17.82 5
37.61 1:17.82    
3 Swann, Sigourney Dereham Otters 1:21.83 4
38.08 1:21.83    
4 Fox, Alice Uea City of Norwich 1:26.43 3

16 & Over

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Freeman, Clare Norwich Swans 1:07.06 6
32.80 1:07.06    
2 Snell, Zoe Dereham Otters 1:09.88 5
33.36 1:09.88    
3 Ward, Zoe Norwich Swans 1:10.71 4
34.22 1:10.71    
4 Liddament, Sophie Norwich Swans 1:13.90 3
35.74 1:13.90    

Event 14 Boys 100 SC Meter IM

9 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Levy-Twomey, Liam Thetford Dolphins 1:44.63 6
49.22 1:44.63    
2 Cole, Niall Norwich Swans 1:46.21 5
48.80 1:46.21    
3 Ryan, Finlay West Norfolk 1:47.15 4
53.34 1:47.15    
4 Van Rensburg, Luc Diss Otters 1:53.17 3
55.57 1:53.17    
5 Woodgate, Nathan West Norfolk 1:56.47 2
56.89 1:56.47    
--- Bennett, George Uea City of Norwich DQ
6.5 Not on the back at finish - back
48.09 DQ    
--- Wileman, Nicholas Uea City of Norwich DQ
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast
51.55 DQ    

10 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Collins, Luke Thetford Dolphins 1:25.59 6
39.98 1:25.59    
2 Crafer, Sam Aylsham Vikings 1:34.43 5
43.01 1:34.43    
3 Grisley, Charlie Norwich Swans 1:34.97 4
43.16 1:34.97    
4 Jones, Christopher West Norfolk 1:35.81 3
45.43 1:35.81    
5 Root, Stuart Thetford Dolphins 1:37.68 2
45.90 1:37.68    
6 James, Jonathan Dereham Otters 1:38.68 1
44.74 1:38.68    
7 Vertigans, Rhys Thetford Dolphins 1:39.05
47.97 1:39.05    
8 Tagliaferro, Joseph Aylsham Vikings 1:39.78
46.29 1:39.78    
9 Clarke, George Uea City of Norwich 1:42.20
48.30 1:42.20    
10 Hatton, Richard Thetford Dolphins 1:45.80
47.68 1:45.80    
11 Chaney Baxter, Mark Uea City of Norwich 1:46.82
50.58 1:46.82    
12 Blades, Jacob Diss Otters 1:47.76
51.29 1:47.76    
13 Johnson, Dominic Diss Otters 1:51.38
53.27 1:51.38    
14 Tait, Matthew Dereham Otters 1:53.94
54.66 1:53.94    
15 Mayes-Smith, Ethan Gt Yarmouth 1:54.05
57.72 1:54.05    
16 Loveland, George Gt Yarmouth 1:54.38
56.80 1:54.38    

11 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Wells, Nathan West Norfolk 1:25.72 6
39.53 1:25.72    
2 Storey, Alexander Norwich Swans 1:29.83 5
41.34 1:29.83    
3 Scott, Declan Gt Yarmouth 1:30.51 4
42.56 1:30.51    
4 Addis, Matthew West Norfolk 1:36.43 3
47.80 1:36.43    
5 Davis, Philip Norwich Swans 1:36.98 2
42.75 1:36.98    
6 Webb, Mathew Aylsham Vikings 1:37.28 1
48.54 1:37.28    
7 Gent, Louis Dereham Otters 1:39.62
46.86 1:39.62    
8 Smith, Lewis Uea City of Norwich 1:39.67
46.46 1:39.67    
9 Foster, Matthew Norwich Swans 1:43.67
47.22 1:43.67    
10 Beck, William Gt Yarmouth 1:43.98
50.42 1:43.98    
--- Ford, Nicholas Norwich Swans DQ
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly
46.96 DQ