County Challenge Gala 2009 Session 3

Event 15 Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle

9 & Under

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Murphy, Liam Dereham Otters 35.11 6
2 Hayes, Aaron West Norfolk 37.89 5
3 Honey, Jake Gt Yarmouth 38.89 4
4 Bennett, George Uea City of Norwich 40.04 3
5 Linford, Simon Uea City of Norwich 40.31 2
6 Stoner, Alexander Uea City of Norwich 42.21 1
7 Harwood, James Uea City of Norwich 42.29
8 Dolden, Edward Harleston Piranhas 42.57
9 Van Rensburg, Luc Diss Otters 42.61
10 Ryan, Finlay West Norfolk 43.44
11 Woodgate, Nathan West Norfolk 44.14
12 Saggers, Morgan West Norfolk 44.18
13 Peachment, Josh Norwich Swans 45.03
14 Baker, Harvey Harleston Piranhas 48.28
15 Lloyd, Iwan Diss Otters 48.32
16 Simpson-White, Jamie Dereham Otters 49.67

10 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Grisley, Charlie Norwich Swans 36.02 6
2 James, Jonathan Dereham Otters 36.28 5
3 Jones, Christopher West Norfolk 37.03 4
4 Goff, Alexander Gt Yarmouth 37.05 3
5 Root, Stuart Thetford Dolphins 37.39 2
6 Allen, Daniel West Norfolk 38.31 1
7 Vertigans, Rhys Thetford Dolphins 38.35
8 Clarke, George Uea City of Norwich 38.62
9 Holman, Archie West Norfolk 39.00
10 Chaney Baxter, Mark Uea City of Norwich 39.49
11 Hatton, Richard Thetford Dolphins 39.91
12 Blades, Jacob Diss Otters 40.93
13 Martin, Oscar Gt Yarmouth 41.17
14 Tait, Matthew Dereham Otters 41.48
15 Dann, Joseph Norwich Swans 42.58
16 Johnson, Dominic Diss Otters 42.76
17 Loveland, George Gt Yarmouth 45.48
18 Mayes-Smith, Ethan Gt Yarmouth 45.52
19 Williams, Nathan West Norfolk 48.25
20 Legg, Alistair West Norfolk 54.51

11 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Matthews, Thomas Norwich Swans 32.31 6
2 Wells, Nathan West Norfolk 33.57 5
3 Scott, Declan Gt Yarmouth 33.90 4
4 Ellis, Fraser Norwich Swans 34.16 3
5 Richardson, Owen Norwich Swans 34.17 2
6 Legg, Elliot West Norfolk 35.12 1
7 Chettleburgh, Frazer Dereham Otters 36.37
8 Webb, Mathew Aylsham Vikings 36.75
9 Gent, Louis Dereham Otters 37.02
10 Davis, Philip Norwich Swans 37.04
11 Addis, Matthew West Norfolk 37.82
12 Smith, Lewis Uea City of Norwich 38.45
13 Beck, William Gt Yarmouth 38.77
14 Morrish, Louis West Norfolk 38.94
15 Lloyd, Gwylim Diss Otters 40.70
16 Rose, Ben Diss Otters 43.01
17 Biggs, Will Norwich Swans 44.05
--- Baker, Elliot Harleston Piranhas DQ
4.4 Start before starting signal

12 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 King, Jordan Diss Otters 32.65 6
2 Doherty, Joe West Norfolk 33.27 5
3 Driver, Ryan Gt Yarmouth 35.21 4
4 Whiting, Joseph West Norfolk 35.43 3
5 Mann, James Gt Yarmouth 36.14 2
6 Brewin, Adam Gt Yarmouth 38.07 1
7 Mann, George Gt Yarmouth 38.87
8 Sykes, Ryan West Norfolk 39.21
9 Peachment, Ben Norwich Swans 42.11

13 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Walsh, Connor Thetford Dolphins 30.72 6
2 King, Lawrence Gt Yarmouth 31.14 5
3 Hatton, Russell Thetford Dolphins 31.29 4
4 Earp, William Dereham Otters 31.55 3
5 Webster, Connor Gt Yarmouth 32.47 2
6 Pywell, Keelan Gt Yarmouth 33.22 1
7 Beddows, Lewis Gt Yarmouth 33.75

14 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Smith, Tom Gt Yarmouth 28.77 6
2 Lee, Dom Gt Yarmouth 29.22 5
3 Hargrave, Ryan Diss Otters 29.57 4
4 Davis, Robert Norwich Swans 29.84 3
5 Martin, Thomas Thetford Dolphins 30.51 2
6 Rumsey, Daniel Dereham Otters 32.92 1
7 Jamieson, Samuel Dereham Otters 33.04

15 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Belton, Richard Norwich Swans 28.62 6
2 Russen, James Norwich Swans 29.22 5
3 Tennant, Brandon Gt Yarmouth 29.54 4
4 Black, Matt Norwich Swans 29.70 3
5 Crisp, Harry Dereham Otters 30.78 2
6 Ruff, Samuel Aylsham Vikings 31.10 1
7 Evans, Daniel Gt Yarmouth 31.85
8 Allerton, Toby Dereham Otters 32.25
9 Tomkins, Ricky West Norfolk 34.49

16 & Over

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Quinton, Thomas Uea City of Norwich 26.60 6
2 Martin, James Thetford Dolphins 26.99 5
3 Peirson, Nat Uea City of Norwich 27.19 4
4 Johnson, Ben Uea City of Norwich 28.15 3
5 Davis, Christopher Norwich Swans 32.95 2
6 Holt, John-Paul Thetford Dolphins 33.20 1

Event 16 Girls 50 SC Meter Backstroke

9 & Under

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Cooper, Hannah Aylsham Vikings 43.15 6
2 Rice, Philippa Diss Otters 46.21 5
3 Martin, Felicity Gt Yarmouth 48.02 4
4 Cheal-Ferris, Brooklyn Norwich Swans 48.70 3
5 Robbins, Isobel Gt Yarmouth 48.74 2
6 Driver, Amelia Gt Yarmouth 48.76 1
7 Woodhouse, Megan Aylsham Vikings 49.36
8 Woodhouse, Robyn Aylsham Vikings 50.77
9 Folkard, Georgia Uea City of Norwich 51.36
10 Acland, Emily Gt Yarmouth 51.44
11 Boyd, Georgia Dereham Otters 51.52
12 Uys, Roxanne West Norfolk 51.54
13 Hornagold, Ellena Uea City of Norwich 52.30
14 Sarson, Elena Diss Otters 54.17
15 Crooks, Sarah Uea City of Norwich 54.19
16 James, Lauren Gt Yarmouth 54.28
17 Jermy, Bethany Norwich Swans 54.99
18 Thomsen, Holly Uea City of Norwich 55.54

10 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Holmes, Isabel Dereham Otters 39.54 6
2 Ronen, Yael Uea City of Norwich 39.56 5
3 Cooper, Elizabeth Aylsham Vikings 41.08 4
4 Latta, Eleanor Aylsham Vikings 42.28 3
5 Empson, Sophie West Norfolk 42.75 2
6 Broadway, Olivia Uea City of Norwich 44.12 1
7 Maslin, Eleanor West Norfolk 44.26
8 Sorrell, Elise West Norfolk 44.40
9 Page, Danielle Gt Yarmouth 44.41
10 Cordell, Abby Uea City of Norwich 44.50
*11 Askew, Loretta Gt Yarmouth 44.77
*11 Rush, Isla Aylsham Vikings 44.77
13 Ayers, Lilyella Uea City of Norwich 44.91
14 Hudson, Taylor Gt Yarmouth 45.43
15 Burwood, Bethany Gt Yarmouth 45.44
16 Halmshaw, Emma Diss Otters 46.15
17 Fountain, Lauren Diss Otters 49.08
18 Mann, Megan Dereham Otters 49.82
19 Marriott, Lucy West Norfolk 50.08
20 Bettoni, Chiara Uea City of Norwich 51.56
21 Scott, Lauren West Norfolk 51.94
22 Spearing, Joanna West Norfolk 52.12
23 Currington, Abbie Dereham Otters 52.50
24 Davis, Lydia Norwich Swans 58.02
--- Warnes, Natalie West Norfolk DQ
4.4 Start before starting signal

11 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Burgess, Hannah Dereham Otters 38.93 6
2 Grapes, Emily West Norfolk 38.99 5
3 Kiddell, Chloe Uea City of Norwich 40.62 4
4 Woodhouse, Jaimee Aylsham Vikings 41.11 3
5 Maloney, Katie Uea City of Norwich 41.12 2
6 Lovage, Paige Gt Yarmouth 41.13 1
7 Beddows, Chloe Gt Yarmouth 42.00
8 Byford, Fiona Thetford Dolphins 42.02
9 Matthews, Georgina Norwich Swans 42.24
10 Loveland, Laura Gt Yarmouth 42.86
11 Loveland, Adelaide Gt Yarmouth 42.87
12 Cole, Hannah Norwich Swans 43.74
13 Shoesmith, Jessica Dereham Otters 43.99
14 Palmer, Bethany Diss Otters 44.16
15 Wallace, Francesca Diss Otters 44.62
16 Davy, Caitlin Diss Otters 44.79
17 Roberts, Bethany Gt Yarmouth 45.59
18 Hayes, Georgia West Norfolk 47.78
19 Ramsdale, Fern West Norfolk 48.76
20 Rainbird, Jordan Diss Otters 50.78
21 Theobald, Chloe Dereham Otters 51.36

12 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Lennox, Hannah Dereham Otters 36.91 6
2 Kleinau, Elle Thetford Dolphins 39.50 5
3 Lutkin, Emily Diss Otters 39.54 4
4 Bales, Anna Dereham Otters 39.71 3
5 Foster, Sophie Norwich Swans 40.53 2
6 Turner, Amy Norwich Swans 40.74 1
7 Rose, Carly Diss Otters 41.12
8 Holmes, Lydia Dereham Otters 41.23
9 Littler, Sophie West Norfolk 41.75
10 Cross, Amy West Norfolk 42.28
11 Newell, Lucy West Norfolk 42.48
12 Spry, Rebecca Gt Yarmouth 42.61
13 Barker, Kirsty Diss Otters 43.43
14 Matthews, Rachel Norwich Swans 44.03
15 Newell, Amy West Norfolk 44.45
16 Smith, Alice Thetford Dolphins 45.12
17 Hornagold, Olivia Norwich Swans 45.35

13 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Osborne, Elly Diss Otters 36.38 6
2 Newman, Megan Gt Yarmouth 36.46 5
3 Johnson, Zoe Uea City of Norwich 36.69 4
4 Oliver, Catherine Dereham Otters 37.24 3
5 Jones, Lily Norwich Swans 38.76 2
6 Harris, Maya Diss Otters 38.90 1
7 Witting, Katie Aylsham Vikings 38.99
8 Ashby, Jade Norwich Swans 39.26
9 Bowers, Katie West Norfolk 39.48
10 Bowling, Rachel West Norfolk 40.50
11 Root, Vicky Thetford Dolphins 40.88
12 Brown, Bethany West Norfolk 41.30
13 Oliver, April West Norfolk 41.40
14 Lee, Catherine Gt Yarmouth 42.74
15 Mayes-Smith, Holly Gt Yarmouth 43.15
16 Chapman, Chelsea Dereham Otters 47.68

14 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Totterdale, Alice Dereham Otters 36.38 6
2 King, Sophie Diss Otters 37.24 5
3 Pestka, Natasha Gt Yarmouth 38.31 4
4 Hayden, Laura Diss Otters 39.47 3
5 Summers, Danielle Norwich Swans 44.84 2

15 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Smith, Charlie Gt Yarmouth 35.00 6
2 Allen, Natalie Uea City of Norwich 35.81 5
3 Dalrymple, Claire Uea City of Norwich 38.78 4

16 & Over

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Freeman, Clare Norwich Swans 36.24 6
2 Thompson, Charlotte Norwich Swans 41.61 5

Event 17 Boys 200 SC Meter Backstroke

9 & Under

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
--- Honey, Jake Gt Yarmouth DQ
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
50.14 1:47.75 DQ  
--- Van Rensburg, Luc Diss Otters DQ
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
54.98 1:53.68    

10 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Sweeting, Ben Diss Otters 3:11.54 6
44.13 1:33.53 3:11.54  
2 Grisley, Charlie Norwich Swans 3:15.61 5
45.40 1:35.86 3:15.61  
3 Root, Stuart Thetford Dolphins 3:17.25 4
45.86 1:36.41 3:17.25  
4 Vertigans, Rhys Thetford Dolphins 3:19.29 3
47.87 1:38.50 3:19.29  
5 James, Jonathan Dereham Otters 3:20.52 2
45.78 1:36.91 3:20.52  
6 Holman, Archie West Norfolk 3:26.48 1
47.34 1:39.38 3:26.48  
7 Clarke, George Uea City of Norwich 3:30.41
50.17 1:44.83 3:30.41  
8 Hatton, Richard Thetford Dolphins 3:36.88
50.02 1:45.81 3:36.88  
9 Johnson, Dominic Diss Otters 3:44.81
52.36 1:50.26 3:44.81  
--- Legg, Alistair West Norfolk DQ
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
1:03.35 2:11.33 DQ  

11 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Matthews, Thomas Norwich Swans 2:59.36 6
42.68 1:29.06 2:59.36  
2 Addis, Matthew West Norfolk 3:26.45 5
48.83 1:42.35 3:26.45  
3 Smith, Lewis Uea City of Norwich 3:31.33 4
49.57 1:44.17 3:31.33  
4 Rose, Ben Diss Otters 3:59.83 3
53.87 2:57.05    

12 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Doherty, Joe West Norfolk 2:53.70 6
40.77 1:25.93 2:53.70  
2 King, Jordan Diss Otters 2:55.08 5
41.33 1:25.97 2:55.08  
3 Gillingwater, Harry Aylsham Vikings 3:07.30 4
45.65 1:33.13 3:07.30  
4 Driver, Ryan Gt Yarmouth 3:29.91 3
48.74 1:41.54 3:29.91  

13 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 King, Lawrence Gt Yarmouth 2:45.16 6
39.06 1:21.46 2:45.16  
2 Webster, Connor Gt Yarmouth 2:45.74 5
37.53 1:20.19 2:45.74  
3 Earp, William Dereham Otters 3:03.48 4
42.88 1:30.47 3:03.48  
4 Johnson, Andrew Diss Otters 3:04.17 3
43.20 1:29.88 3:04.17  

14 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Watson, Sean Dereham Otters 2:38.53 6
37.70 1:18.57 2:38.53  
2 Hargrave, Ryan Diss Otters 2:45.07 5
38.32 1:20.60 2:45.07  
3 Martin, Thomas Thetford Dolphins 2:47.14 4
38.69 1:21.47 2:47.14  
4 Sheard, Luke Dereham Otters 2:47.21 3
40.66 1:23.47 2:47.21  
5 Davis, Robert Norwich Swans 2:50.17 2
38.59 1:23.01 2:50.17  
6 Jamieson, Samuel Dereham Otters 2:52.48 1
40.30 1:25.03 2:52.48  
7 Lee, Dom Gt Yarmouth 2:56.56
41.40 1:25.43 2:56.56  

15 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Belton, Richard Norwich Swans 2:40.49 6
34.68 1:13.84 2:40.49  
2 Crisp, Harry Dereham Otters 2:43.53 5
38.12 1:20.08 2:43.53  
3 Russen, James Norwich Swans 2:43.69 4
39.15 1:22.03 2:43.69  
4 Black, Matt Norwich Swans 2:48.52 3
39.81 1:23.18 2:48.52  

Event 18 Girls 200 SC Meter Breaststroke

9 & Under

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Spinner, Jana Uea City of Norwich 3:52.73 6
54.76 1:56.18 3:52.73  
2 Rice, Philippa Diss Otters 3:59.63 5
55.05 1:57.10 3:59.63  
3 Sarson, Elena Diss Otters 4:13.16 4
58.27 2:03.58 4:13.16  
4 Acland, Emily Gt Yarmouth 4:13.85 3
57.84 2:03.70 4:13.85  
5 Hornagold, Ellena Uea City of Norwich 4:29.54 2
1:03.18 2:13.60 4:29.54  
--- Woodhouse, Robyn Aylsham Vikings DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
1:02.03 2:12.69 DQ  
--- Heard, Amelia Uea City of Norwich DQ
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
59.67 2:05.57 DQ  
--- Cooper, Hannah Aylsham Vikings DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
51.58 1:51.00 DQ  

10 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Nelson, Hollie West Norfolk 3:49.25 6
53.00 1:51.80 3:49.25  
2 Ayers, Lilyella Uea City of Norwich 3:51.07 5
52.83 1:54.20 3:51.07  
3 Fountain, Lauren Diss Otters 3:51.67 4
55.34 1:55.87 3:51.67  
4 Halmshaw, Emma Diss Otters 3:55.20 3
55.40 1:56.21 3:55.20  
5 Cordell, Abby Uea City of Norwich 3:57.19 2
55.30 1:56.94 3:57.19  
6 Ronen, Yael Uea City of Norwich 3:58.66 1
54.79 1:57.07 3:58.66  
7 Burwood, Bethany Gt Yarmouth 3:59.56
55.55 1:57.44 3:59.56  
8 Currington, Abbie Dereham Otters 4:01.37
54.06 1:54.83 4:01.37  
9 Scott, Lauren West Norfolk 4:01.56
56.08 1:56.49 4:01.56  
10 Empson, Sophie West Norfolk 4:11.42
56.33 2:05.56 4:11.42  
11 Marriott, Lucy West Norfolk 4:19.38
1:00.02 2:05.83 4:19.38  
--- Broadway, Olivia Uea City of Norwich DQ
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous
59.41 2:03.37 DQ  
--- Mann, Megan Dereham Otters DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
59.96 2:11.95 DQ  

11 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Grapes, Emily West Norfolk 3:25.28 6
47.52 1:39.18 3:25.28  
2 Loveland, Laura Gt Yarmouth 3:30.97 5
48.36 1:40.77 3:30.97  
3 Wallace, Francesca Diss Otters 3:43.59 4
50.42 1:47.07 3:43.59  
4 Thompson, Georgia Norwich Swans 3:46.62 3
51.26 1:50.16 3:46.62  
5 Matthews, Georgina Norwich Swans 3:52.38 2
50.13 1:49.02 3:52.38  
6 Maloney, Katie Uea City of Norwich 3:53.00 1
54.33 1:54.50 3:53.00  
7 Cole, Hannah Norwich Swans 3:57.91
55.07 1:56.34 3:57.91  

12 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Rayner, Danielle West Norfolk 3:15.02 6
44.04 1:34.14 3:15.02  
2 Cross, Amy West Norfolk 3:22.19 5
47.81 1:38.30 3:22.19  
3 Holmes, Lydia Dereham Otters 3:23.65 4
46.18 1:39.02 3:23.65  
4 Foster, Sophie Norwich Swans 3:23.88 3
45.91 1:39.09 3:23.88  
5 Lennox, Hannah Dereham Otters 3:29.83 2
46.79 1:40.40 3:29.83  
6 Lutkin, Emily Diss Otters 3:34.93 1
47.75 1:43.94 3:34.93  
7 Hornagold, Olivia Norwich Swans 3:39.70
50.51 1:46.28 3:39.70  
8 Newell, Lucy West Norfolk 3:42.42
51.19 1:49.32 3:42.42  
9 Littler, Sophie West Norfolk 3:52.71
14.74 1:52.11 3:52.71  
--- Newell, Amy West Norfolk DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
49.26 1:46.84 DQ  

13 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Bowling, Rachel West Norfolk 2:58.90 6
41.04 1:26.80 2:58.90  
2 Witting, Katie Aylsham Vikings 3:13.81 5
42.93 1:32.32 3:13.81  
3 Pywell, Kelly Gt Yarmouth 3:14.96 4
44.93 1:34.87 3:14.96  
4 Harris, Maya Diss Otters 3:23.99 3
42.36 1:33.00 3:23.99  
5 Osborne, Elly Diss Otters 3:26.83 2
44.39 1:37.84 3:26.83  
6 Johnson, Zoe Uea City of Norwich 3:27.22 1
47.71 1:41.47 3:27.22  
7 Oliver, Catherine Dereham Otters 3:32.95
48.32 1:44.77 3:32.95  
8 Oliver, April West Norfolk 3:41.62
48.73 1:45.04 3:41.62  

14 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 King, Sophie Diss Otters 3:22.29 6
46.52 1:38.85 3:22.29  
2 Hayden, Laura Diss Otters 3:28.13 5
47.45 1:42.06 3:28.13  
3 Totterdale, Alice Dereham Otters 3:32.79 4
45.84 1:41.35 3:32.79  

16 & Over

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Thompson, Charlotte Norwich Swans 3:25.22 6
44.25 1:35.17 3:25.22  
2 Ward, Zoe Norwich Swans 3:34.40 5
46.61 1:41.33 3:34.40  

Event 19 Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

12 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
*1 Sykes, Ryan West Norfolk 1:49.89 5.
52.06 1:49.89    
*1 Whiting, Joseph West Norfolk 1:49.89 5.
52.60 1:49.89    
3 Mann, George Gt Yarmouth 1:51.64 4
53.95 1:51.64    
4 Mann, James Gt Yarmouth 1:53.40 3
53.81 1:53.40    

13 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Hatton, Russell Thetford Dolphins 1:27.66 6
41.79 1:27.66    
2 Earp, William Dereham Otters 1:34.32 5
44.81 1:34.32    

14 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Hargrave, Ryan Diss Otters 1:24.58 6
40.30 1:24.58    
2 Rumsey, Daniel Dereham Otters 1:26.25 5
40.44 1:26.25    
3 Voutt, Tom Dereham Otters 1:27.22 4
41.61 1:27.22    
4 Sheard, Luke Dereham Otters 1:27.35 3
40.73 1:27.35    
5 Davis, Robert Norwich Swans 1:38.62 2
46.54 1:38.62    
6 Jamieson, Samuel Dereham Otters 1:39.66 1
45.61 1:39.66    
--- Smith, Tom Gt Yarmouth DQ
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous
41.13 DQ    

15 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Murray, Alex West Norfolk 1:18.40 6
36.82 1:18.40    
2 Tennant, Brandon Gt Yarmouth 1:27.48 5
41.25 1:27.48    
3 Evans, Daniel Gt Yarmouth 1:29.65 4
42.61 1:29.65    
4 Russen, James Norwich Swans 1:30.94 3
41.31 1:30.94    
5 Tomkins, Ricky West Norfolk 1:42.66 2
48.23 1:42.66    

16 & Over

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Martin, James Thetford Dolphins 1:18.99 6
35.63 1:18.99    
2 McRoberts, Allan Norwich Swans 1:19.66 5
37.56 1:19.66    
3 Quinton, Thomas Uea City of Norwich 1:20.05 4
38.05 1:20.05    
4 Davis, Christopher Norwich Swans 1:29.92 3
41.09 1:29.92    
--- Holt, John-Paul Thetford Dolphins DQ
4.4 Start before starting signal
47.10 DQ    

Event 20 Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly

12 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Rayner, Danielle West Norfolk 1:27.95 6
40.72 1:27.95    
2 Holmes, Lydia Dereham Otters 1:33.74 5
43.68 1:33.74    
3 Rose, Carly Diss Otters 1:35.86 4
43.00 1:35.86    
4 Lutkin, Emily Diss Otters 1:36.12 3
43.52 1:36.12    
5 Spry, Rebecca Gt Yarmouth 1:37.23 2
43.96 1:37.23    

13 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Rose, Cara West Norfolk 1:19.21 6
37.24 1:19.21    
2 Starling, Emma Norwich Swans 1:26.22 5
40.19 1:26.22    
3 Lee, Catherine Gt Yarmouth 1:27.59 4
39.81 1:27.59    
4 Bowling, Rachel West Norfolk 1:28.88 3
40.29 1:28.88    
5 Root, Vicky Thetford Dolphins 1:34.98 2
43.10 1:34.98    
6 Osborne, Elly Diss Otters 1:37.74 1
42.27 1:37.74    

14 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Hayden, Laura Diss Otters 1:31.28 6
42.00 1:31.28    

15 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Allen, Natalie Uea City of Norwich 1:19.89 6
37.10 1:19.89    
2 Webster, Shanise Gt Yarmouth 1:25.45 5
37.67 1:25.45    

16 & Over

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Ward, Zoe Norwich Swans 1:29.05 6
38.42 1:29.05    

Event 21 Boys 200 SC Meter IM

12 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Voutt, Sean Dereham Otters 2:59.97 6
39.39 1:26.05 2:59.97  
2 King, Jordan Diss Otters 3:10.36 5
45.24 1:33.33 3:10.36  
3 Bell, William West Norfolk 3:12.72 4
41.54 1:29.92 3:12.72  
4 Gillingwater, Harry Aylsham Vikings 3:15.89 3
47.60 1:36.38 3:15.89  
5 Mann, James Gt Yarmouth 3:25.48 2
45.60 1:37.52 3:25.48  
6 Sykes, Ryan West Norfolk 3:36.83 1
51.82 1:49.25 3:36.83  
--- Driver, Ryan Gt Yarmouth DQ
8.3 Movements of the legs not simultaneous - fly
55.69 1:48.92 DQ  
--- Doherty, Joe West Norfolk DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous - breast
48.63 1:35.94 DQ  

13 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Pywell, Keelan Gt Yarmouth 3:01.47 6
45.02 1:32.91 3:01.47  
2 Johnson, Andrew Diss Otters 3:03.54 5
40.23 1:30.33 3:03.54  

14 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Watson, Sean Dereham Otters 2:38.87 6
35.56 1:17.43 2:38.87  
2 Sheard, Luke Dereham Otters 2:44.71 5
36.98 1:20.39 2:44.71  
3 Hargrave, Ryan Diss Otters 2:47.36 4
35.57 1:21.35 2:47.36  
4 Vertigans, Matthew Thetford Dolphins 2:47.98 3
33.23 1:15.22 2:47.98  
5 Davis, Robert Norwich Swans 2:54.17 2
37.25 1:23.16 2:54.17  
6 Jamieson, Samuel Dereham Otters 3:03.49 1
42.11 1:25.14 3:03.49  

15 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Black, Matt Norwich Swans 2:53.30 6
37.32 1:22.61 2:53.30  
2 Evans, Daniel Gt Yarmouth 3:11.59 5
45.61 1:35.25 3:11.59  

16 & Over

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Johnson, Ben Uea City of Norwich 2:31.28 6
30.89 1:12.57 2:31.28  
2 McRoberts, Allan Norwich Swans 2:32.96 5
33.16 1:14.32 2:32.96  
3 Martin, James Thetford Dolphins 2:34.54 4
33.55 1:14.53 2:34.54  
4 Davis, Christopher Norwich Swans 3:04.30 3
37.48 1:29.15 3:04.30