County Challenge Gala 2009 Session 4

Event 22 Girls 50 SC Meter Butterfly

9 & Under

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Heard, Amelia Uea City of Norwich 52.79 6
2 Cheal-Ferris, Brooklyn Norwich Swans 53.42 5
3 Rice, Philippa Diss Otters 55.35 4
4 Woodhouse, Megan Aylsham Vikings 58.08 3
5 Hornagold, Ellena Uea City of Norwich 59.13 2
6 Acland, Emily Gt Yarmouth 1:00.17 1
7 Farrow, Abbie Thetford Dolphins 1:00.45
8 Robinson, Rachel Norwich Swans 1:05.42
9 Jermy, Bethany Norwich Swans 1:09.63
--- Sarson, Elena Diss Otters DQ
8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous

10 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Holmes, Isabel Dereham Otters 41.91 6
2 Ayers, Lilyella Uea City of Norwich 44.29 5
3 Ronen, Yael Uea City of Norwich 44.49 4
4 Page, Danielle Gt Yarmouth 45.43 3
5 Rush, Isla Aylsham Vikings 45.51 2
6 Askew, Loretta Gt Yarmouth 45.57 1
7 Mann, Megan Dereham Otters 46.48
8 Halmshaw, Emma Diss Otters 47.82
9 Broadway, Olivia Uea City of Norwich 51.13
10 Burwood, Bethany Gt Yarmouth 53.03
*11 Fountain, Lauren Diss Otters 54.37
*11 Hudson, Taylor Gt Yarmouth 54.37
--- Bettoni, Chiara Uea City of Norwich DQ
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet

11 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Bowyer, Emily Aylsham Vikings 39.31 6
2 Janisch, Hannah West Norfolk 39.54 5
3 Lovage, Paige Gt Yarmouth 40.52 4
4 Maloney, Katie Uea City of Norwich 40.85 3
5 Allerton, Nicole Dereham Otters 42.44 2
6 Beddows, Chloe Gt Yarmouth 43.10 1
7 Woodhouse, Jaimee Aylsham Vikings 43.84
8 Byford, Fiona Thetford Dolphins 44.38
9 Roberts, Bethany Gt Yarmouth 47.57
10 Matthews, Georgina Norwich Swans 47.81
11 Shoesmith, Jessica Dereham Otters 47.93
12 Loveland, Laura Gt Yarmouth 48.22
13 Kiddell, Chloe Uea City of Norwich 49.57
14 Thompson, Georgia Norwich Swans 50.79
15 Loveland, Adelaide Gt Yarmouth 55.47
16 Cole, Hannah Norwich Swans 55.95
17 Palmer, Bethany Diss Otters 56.37
18 Hayes, Georgia West Norfolk 57.35

12 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Latta, Kimberley Aylsham Vikings 36.86 6
2 Kleinau, Elle Thetford Dolphins 37.95 5
3 Bales, Anna Dereham Otters 38.04 4
4 Foster, Sophie Norwich Swans 38.62 3
5 Holmes, Lydia Dereham Otters 40.72 2
6 Rose, Carly Diss Otters 41.74 1
7 Spry, Rebecca Gt Yarmouth 42.49
8 Lutkin, Emily Diss Otters 43.02
9 Barker, Kirsty Diss Otters 43.85
10 Turner, Amy Norwich Swans 44.86
11 Smith, Alice Thetford Dolphins 46.78

13 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Prettyman, Zoe Gt Yarmouth 34.40 6
2 Rose, Cara West Norfolk 34.63 5
3 Harris, Maya Diss Otters 35.19 4
4 Youngs, Jennifer Uea City of Norwich 36.60 3
5 Starling, Emma Norwich Swans 37.42 2
6 Newman, Megan Gt Yarmouth 38.40 1
7 Jones, Lily Norwich Swans 38.51
8 Lee, Catherine Gt Yarmouth 39.26
9 Osborne, Elly Diss Otters 39.90
10 Root, Vicky Thetford Dolphins 40.58
11 Witting, Katie Aylsham Vikings 41.56
12 Johnson, Zoe Uea City of Norwich 42.65
13 Brown, Bethany West Norfolk 45.49
14 Mayes-Smith, Holly Gt Yarmouth 51.94

14 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Briggs, Rebecca Aylsham Vikings 35.28 6
2 King, Sophie Diss Otters 39.25 5
3 Hayden, Laura Diss Otters 39.29 4
4 Gerdes, Maike Aylsham Vikings 40.34 3
5 Pestka, Natasha Gt Yarmouth 40.76 2
6 Summers, Danielle Norwich Swans 45.03 1
7 Hook, Katharine West Norfolk 48.99

15 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Allen, Natalie Uea City of Norwich 36.15 6
2 Dalrymple, Claire Uea City of Norwich 40.10 5

16 & Over

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Ward, Zoe Norwich Swans 35.40 6
2 Snell, Zoe Dereham Otters 35.82 5
3 Thompson, Charlotte Norwich Swans 42.27 4

Event 23 Boys 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

9 & Under

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Harwood, James Uea City of Norwich 52.50 6
2 Mitchell, Nathan Norwich Swans 55.29 5
3 Hayes, Aaron West Norfolk 56.99 4
4 Ryan, Finlay West Norfolk 57.16 3
5 Van Rensburg, Luc Diss Otters 59.51 2
6 Peachment, Josh Norwich Swans 1:01.61 1
7 Simpson-White, Jamie Dereham Otters 1:02.75
8 Woodgate, Nathan West Norfolk 1:03.21
9 Dolden, Edward Harleston Piranhas 1:04.41

10 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Collins, Luke Thetford Dolphins 45.70 6
2 Root, Stuart Thetford Dolphins 51.69 5
3 Clarke, George Uea City of Norwich 51.89 4
4 Jones, Christopher West Norfolk 51.94 3
5 Chaney Baxter, Mark Uea City of Norwich 52.36 2
6 Allen, Daniel West Norfolk 54.13 1
7 Holman, Archie West Norfolk 54.16
8 James, Jonathan Dereham Otters 54.20
9 Dann, Joseph Norwich Swans 54.42
10 Hatton, Richard Thetford Dolphins 54.57
11 Manning, Patrick Gt Yarmouth 55.14
12 Blades, Jacob Diss Otters 56.19
13 Johnson, Dominic Diss Otters 56.65
14 Colby, Jack Gt Yarmouth 57.42
15 Mayes-Smith, Ethan Gt Yarmouth 58.49
16 Tait, Matthew Dereham Otters 1:02.73
17 Williams, Nathan West Norfolk 1:04.20
--- Loveland, George Gt Yarmouth X56.01

11 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Webb, Mathew Aylsham Vikings 46.55 6
2 Addis, Matthew West Norfolk 46.78 5
3 Matthews, Thomas Norwich Swans 47.34 4
4 Scott, Declan Gt Yarmouth 48.10 3
5 Gent, Louis Dereham Otters 49.92 2
6 Chettleburgh, Frazer Dereham Otters 50.35 1
7 Beck, William Gt Yarmouth 51.10
8 Baker, Elliot Harleston Piranhas 54.30
9 Smith, Lewis Uea City of Norwich 55.24
10 Davis, Philip Norwich Swans 57.18
11 Rose, Ben Diss Otters 1:00.69

12 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Youngs, Edmund Uea City of Norwich 44.43 6
2 Doherty, Joe West Norfolk 46.58 5
3 Brewin, Adam Gt Yarmouth 47.60 4
4 Whiting, Joseph West Norfolk 49.13 3
5 Sykes, Ryan West Norfolk 51.20 2
6 Mann, James Gt Yarmouth 51.90 1
7 Mann, George Gt Yarmouth 52.17
8 Peachment, Ben Norwich Swans 54.31

13 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Hatton, Russell Thetford Dolphins 39.97 6
2 Beddows, Lewis Gt Yarmouth 42.60 5
3 Earp, William Dereham Otters 43.20 4
4 Webster, Connor Gt Yarmouth 44.57 3
5 King, Lawrence Gt Yarmouth 45.32 2

14 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Applegate, James Gt Yarmouth 36.76 6
2 Hargrave, Ryan Diss Otters 38.31 5
3 Smith, Tom Gt Yarmouth 38.96 4
4 Sheard, Luke Dereham Otters 39.28 3
5 Voutt, Tom Dereham Otters 41.08 2
6 Rumsey, Daniel Dereham Otters 41.29 1
7 Davis, Robert Norwich Swans 44.58
8 Jamieson, Samuel Dereham Otters 44.61

15 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Murray, Alex West Norfolk 35.79 6
2 Tennant, Brandon Gt Yarmouth 38.63 5
3 Russen, James Norwich Swans 39.98 4
4 Evans, Daniel Gt Yarmouth 41.40 3
5 Crisp, Harry Dereham Otters 42.72 2
6 Ruff, Samuel Aylsham Vikings 43.79 1
7 Black, Matt Norwich Swans 43.80
8 Tomkins, Ricky West Norfolk 46.78

16 & Over

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Peirson, Nat Uea City of Norwich 37.11 6
2 McRoberts, Allan Norwich Swans 37.17 5
3 Quinton, Thomas Uea City of Norwich 37.25 4
4 Davis, Christopher Norwich Swans 40.54 3
5 Holt, John-Paul Thetford Dolphins 43.26 2

Event 24 Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle

9 & Under

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Cooper, Hannah Aylsham Vikings 3:14.30 6
43.29 1:34.18 3:14.30  
2 Acland, Emily Gt Yarmouth 3:19.77 5
45.78 1:36.23 3:19.77  
3 Carr, Isabella Norwich Swans 3:19.79 4
44.48 1:36.99 3:19.79  
4 Heard, Amelia Uea City of Norwich 3:29.62 3
46.87 1:41.96 3:29.62  
5 Boyd, Georgia Dereham Otters 3:30.65 2
44.54 1:38.86 3:30.65  
6 Uys, Roxanne West Norfolk 3:32.99 1
41.03 1:35.79 3:32.99  
7 Woodhouse, Megan Aylsham Vikings 3:35.70
46.58 1:41.60 3:35.70  
8 Sarson, Elena Diss Otters 3:46.77
49.68 1:48.29 3:46.77  
9 Hornagold, Ellena Uea City of Norwich 3:50.50
51.37 1:53.40 3:50.50  

10 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Holmes, Isabel Dereham Otters 2:56.91 6
40.76 1:27.44 2:56.91  
2 Cooper, Elizabeth Aylsham Vikings 2:57.91 5
39.45 1:26.27 2:57.91  
3 Rush, Isla Aylsham Vikings 3:04.67 4
42.95 1:30.22 3:04.67  
4 Ayers, Lilyella Uea City of Norwich 3:05.99 3
40.86 1:27.56 3:05.99  
5 Empson, Sophie West Norfolk 3:08.10 2
42.55 1:31.56 3:08.10  
6 Ronen, Yael Uea City of Norwich 3:12.25 1
43.01 1:33.03 3:12.25  
7 Halmshaw, Emma Diss Otters 3:14.62
44.07 1:34.79 3:14.62  
8 Broadway, Olivia Uea City of Norwich 3:16.63
47.22 1:39.17 3:16.63  
9 Cordell, Abby Uea City of Norwich 3:21.37
45.96 1:39.41 3:21.37  
10 Marriott, Lucy West Norfolk 3:22.39
46.39 1:39.55 3:22.39  
11 Nelson, Hollie West Norfolk 3:23.54
44.09 1:36.32 3:23.54  
12 Warnes, Natalie West Norfolk 3:24.97
45.79 1:40.51 3:24.97  
13 Fountain, Lauren Diss Otters 3:25.59
46.74 1:40.58 3:25.59  
14 Sorrell, Elise West Norfolk 3:26.51
45.97 1:40.20 3:26.51  
15 Mann, Megan Dereham Otters 3:26.57
46.26 1:40.83 3:26.57  
16 Maslin, Eleanor West Norfolk 3:28.84
46.06 1:42.17 3:28.84  

11 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Grapes, Emily West Norfolk 2:40.92 6
38.27 1:20.28 2:40.92  
2 Bowyer, Emily Aylsham Vikings 2:43.22 5
37.78 1:20.09 2:43.22  
3 Maloney, Katie Uea City of Norwich 2:49.36 4
40.16 1:24.74 2:49.36  
4 Lovage, Paige Gt Yarmouth 2:50.21 3
38.97 1:22.94 2:50.21  
5 Woodhouse, Jaimee Aylsham Vikings 2:53.28 2
38.71 1:22.63 2:53.28  
6 Davy, Caitlin Diss Otters 3:02.80 1
40.26 1:27.21 3:02.80  
7 Matthews, Georgina Norwich Swans 3:03.51
41.03 1:26.92 3:03.51  
8 Ramsdale, Fern West Norfolk 3:15.02
44.07 1:35.88 3:15.02  
9 Cole, Hannah Norwich Swans 3:18.07
44.46 1:36.68 3:18.07  
10 Palmer, Bethany Diss Otters 3:19.03
46.21 1:37.60 3:19.03  

12 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Horton-Jones, Sophia Dereham Otters 2:30.69 6
34.25 1:12.77 2:30.69  
2 Blades, Hannah Diss Otters 2:32.51 5
36.11 1:16.39 2:32.51  
3 Foster, Sophie Norwich Swans 2:36.78 4
36.77 1:18.42 2:36.78  
4 Latta, Kimberley Aylsham Vikings 2:37.41 3
35.57 1:15.22 2:37.41  
5 Lutkin, Emily Diss Otters 2:43.33 2
36.39 1:19.50 2:43.33  
6 Bales, Anna Dereham Otters 2:44.04 1
37.20 1:19.86 2:44.04  
7 Cross, Amy West Norfolk 2:49.05
40.10 1:22.27 2:49.05  
8 Barker, Kirsty Diss Otters 2:50.08
39.18 1:23.39 2:50.08  
9 Littler, Sophie West Norfolk 2:51.02
39.55 1:23.16 2:51.02  
10 Newell, Lucy West Norfolk 2:53.64
39.93 1:25.53 2:53.64  
11 Newell, Amy West Norfolk 2:55.21
42.19 1:26.29 2:55.21  
12 Rose, Carly Diss Otters 2:55.92
40.82 1:25.87 2:55.92  
13 Hornagold, Olivia Norwich Swans 2:59.59
41.17 1:27.20 2:59.59  

13 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Rose, Cara West Norfolk 2:24.85 6
33.39 1:09.89 2:24.85  
2 Jones, Lily Norwich Swans 2:25.85 5
33.11 1:09.88 2:25.85  
3 Witting, Katie Aylsham Vikings 2:27.96 4
34.34 1:12.72 2:27.96  
4 Prettyman, Zoe Gt Yarmouth 2:30.50 3
33.95 1:12.61 2:30.50  
5 Youngs, Jennifer Uea City of Norwich 2:30.79 2
35.28 1:13.51 2:30.79  
6 Johnson, Zoe Uea City of Norwich 2:35.24 1
35.13 1:15.01 2:35.24  
7 Osborne, Elly Diss Otters 2:43.16
38.41 1:20.76 2:43.16  
8 Oliver, Catherine Dereham Otters 2:45.61
37.51 1:20.27 2:45.61  
9 Oliver, April West Norfolk 2:46.00
36.77 1:18.79 2:46.00  
10 Harris, Maya Diss Otters 2:46.67
36.77 1:19.87 2:46.67  
11 Lee, Catherine Gt Yarmouth 2:49.11
37.02 1:19.48 2:49.11  
12 Nichols, Laura Dereham Otters 2:50.44
39.95 1:24.52 2:50.44  
13 Brown, Bethany West Norfolk 2:50.59
38.53 1:21.68 2:50.59  
14 Ashby, Jade Norwich Swans 2:51.54
38.93 1:23.11 2:51.54  

14 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Hayden, Laura Diss Otters 2:47.10 6
38.14 1:20.10 2:47.10  
2 Hook, Katharine West Norfolk 3:01.48 5
41.11 1:27.05 3:01.48  

15 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Allen, Natalie Uea City of Norwich 2:27.12 6
34.34 1:12.30 2:27.12  
2 Smith, Charlie Gt Yarmouth 2:27.28 5
34.05 1:11.65 2:27.28  
3 Webster, Shanise Gt Yarmouth 2:32.39 4
33.63 1:11.68 2:32.39  
4 Wright, Emma Norwich Swans 2:35.58 3
35.27 1:14.72 2:35.58  
5 Hook, Megan West Norfolk 2:53.56 2
39.70 1:23.34 2:53.56  

16 & Over

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Freeman, Clare Norwich Swans 2:31.35 6
33.61 1:11.41 2:31.35  
2 Ward, Zoe Norwich Swans 2:32.42 5
33.87 1:12.64 2:32.42  
3 Snell, Zoe Dereham Otters 2:35.72 4
35.24 1:15.06 2:35.72  

Event 25 Boys 200 SC Meter Butterfly

9 & Under

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Murphy, Liam Dereham Otters 3:34.70 6
45.61 1:39.86 3:34.70  
2 Wells, Joseph West Norfolk 3:56.32 5
50.19 1:53.35 3:56.32  
3 Mitchell, Nathan Norwich Swans 3:59.84 4
51.39 1:52.00 3:59.84  

10 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Collins, Luke Thetford Dolphins 3:38.15 6
46.53 1:42.48 3:38.15  

11 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Chettleburgh, Frazer Dereham Otters 3:36.66 6
47.25 1:45.09 3:36.66  
2 Wells, Nathan West Norfolk 3:47.62 5
49.69 1:51.25 3:47.62  

12 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
--- King, Jordan Diss Otters X3:50.29
51.33 1:51.09 3:50.29  

13 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Murray, Cameron West Norfolk 3:06.00 6
35.85 1:22.08 3:06.00  
2 Johnson, Andrew Diss Otters 3:17.04 5
41.61 1:31.50 3:17.04  

14 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Hargrave, Ryan Diss Otters 2:55.69 6
35.50 1:20.58 2:55.69  

15 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Collins, Mark West Norfolk 2:30.48 6
32.00 1:09.21 2:30.48  
2 Murray, Alex West Norfolk 2:42.96 5
34.21 1:15.03 2:42.96  

Event 26 Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke

12 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Blades, Hannah Diss Otters 1:16.90 6
37.29 1:16.90    
2 Latta, Kimberley Aylsham Vikings 1:20.75 5
39.29 1:20.75    
3 Lennox, Hannah Dereham Otters 1:21.00 4
39.48 1:21.00    
4 Horton-Jones, Sophia Dereham Otters 1:22.95 3
40.17 1:22.95    
5 Turner, Amy Norwich Swans 1:27.62 2
43.24 1:27.62    
6 Littler, Sophie West Norfolk 1:29.54 1
43.73 1:29.54    
7 Rose, Carly Diss Otters 1:30.05
43.99 1:30.05    
8 Cross, Amy West Norfolk 1:30.87
44.67 1:30.87    
9 Lutkin, Emily Diss Otters 1:31.00
45.30 1:31.00    
10 Newell, Lucy West Norfolk 1:32.31
44.70 1:32.31    
11 Holmes, Lydia Dereham Otters 1:33.37
46.14 1:33.37    
*12 Newell, Amy West Norfolk 1:35.46
47.30 1:35.46    
*12 Spry, Rebecca Gt Yarmouth 1:35.46
47.69 1:35.46    

13 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Starling, Emma Norwich Swans 1:17.88 6
38.23 1:17.88    
2 Johnson, Zoe Uea City of Norwich 1:20.27 5
39.00 1:20.27    
3 Newman, Megan Gt Yarmouth 1:20.67 4
38.92 1:20.67    
4 Youngs, Jennifer Uea City of Norwich 1:21.57 3
40.29 1:21.57    
5 Jones, Lily Norwich Swans 1:21.94 2
40.35 1:21.94    
6 Oliver, Catherine Dereham Otters 1:23.45 1
41.32 1:23.45    
7 Osborne, Elly Diss Otters 1:23.69
40.73 1:23.69    
8 Bowers, Katie West Norfolk 1:23.89
41.06 1:23.89    
9 Witting, Katie Aylsham Vikings 1:26.47
42.35 1:26.47    
10 Ashby, Jade Norwich Swans 1:27.24
42.42 1:27.24    
11 Oliver, April West Norfolk 1:30.21
43.75 1:30.21    
12 Lee, Catherine Gt Yarmouth 1:32.30
44.28 1:32.30    
13 Brown, Bethany West Norfolk 1:33.13
44.27 1:33.13    
--- Mayes-Smith, Holly Gt Yarmouth DQ
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
47.45 DQ    

14 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Pestka, Natasha Gt Yarmouth 1:21.34 6
41.02 1:21.34    
2 King, Sophie Diss Otters 1:22.42 5
40.23 1:22.42    
3 Briggs, Rebecca Aylsham Vikings 1:23.07 4
40.89 1:23.07    
4 Hayden, Laura Diss Otters 1:27.43 3
40.87 1:27.43    

15 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Allen, Natalie Uea City of Norwich 1:16.84 6
37.64 1:16.84    
2 Wright, Emma Norwich Swans 1:22.56 5
39.30 1:22.56    
3 Dalrymple, Claire Uea City of Norwich 1:23.85 4
40.58 1:23.85    
4 Hook, Megan West Norfolk 1:33.85 3
45.79 1:33.85    

16 & Over

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Freeman, Clare Norwich Swans 1:19.85 6
38.93 1:19.85    

Event 27 Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle

12 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Voutt, Sean Dereham Otters 1:09.47 6
32.54 1:09.47    
2 Doherty, Joe West Norfolk 1:12.95 5
34.56 1:12.95    
3 Youngs, Edmund Uea City of Norwich 1:16.06 4
36.16 1:16.06    
4 King, Jordan Diss Otters 1:18.42 3
37.89 1:18.42    
5 Mann, James Gt Yarmouth 1:19.80 2
37.54 1:19.80    
6 Whiting, Joseph West Norfolk 1:20.76 1
39.19 1:20.76    
7 Gillingwater, Harry Aylsham Vikings 1:25.11
40.07 1:25.11    
8 Sykes, Ryan West Norfolk 1:26.05
40.27 1:26.05    
9 Mann, George Gt Yarmouth 1:29.22
41.54 1:29.22    

13 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Walsh, Connor Thetford Dolphins 1:09.23 6
32.79 1:09.23    
2 Webster, Connor Gt Yarmouth 1:11.53 5
34.56 1:11.53    
3 King, Lawrence Gt Yarmouth 1:11.97 4
34.08 1:11.97    
4 Johnson, Andrew Diss Otters 1:12.57 3
35.14 1:12.57    
5 Earp, William Dereham Otters 1:14.97 2
36.31 1:14.97    

14 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Watson, Sean Dereham Otters 1:01.78 6
29.70 1:01.78    
2 Vertigans, Matthew Thetford Dolphins 1:02.10 5
29.88 1:02.10    
3 Sheard, Luke Dereham Otters 1:03.41 4
30.61 1:03.41    
4 Snell, Jed Dereham Otters 1:03.49 3
29.64 1:03.49    
5 Smith, Tom Gt Yarmouth 1:04.49 2
31.11 1:04.49    
6 Applegate, James Gt Yarmouth 1:05.09 1
31.25 1:05.09    
7 Davis, Robert Norwich Swans 1:09.30
32.92 1:09.30    
8 Hargrave, Ryan Diss Otters 1:10.79
34.14 1:10.79    
9 Rumsey, Daniel Dereham Otters 1:14.82
35.75 1:14.82    
10 Jamieson, Samuel Dereham Otters 1:17.24
36.83 1:17.24    

15 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Belton, Richard Norwich Swans 1:02.79 6
29.51 1:02.79    
2 Russen, James Norwich Swans 1:05.28 5
30.83 1:05.28    
3 Black, Matt Norwich Swans 1:08.77 4
33.39 1:08.77    
4 Crisp, Harry Dereham Otters 1:09.03 3
33.61 1:09.03    
5 Allerton, Toby Dereham Otters 1:09.29 2
33.34 1:09.29    
6 Tennant, Brandon Gt Yarmouth 1:09.71 1
33.48 1:09.71    
7 Evans, Daniel Gt Yarmouth 1:14.56
35.33 1:14.56    

16 & Over

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Quinton, Thomas Uea City of Norwich 56.99 6
27.42 56.99    
2 Martin, James Thetford Dolphins 58.75 5
28.18 58.75    
3 Peirson, Nat Uea City of Norwich 59.27 4
28.53 59.27    
4 Johnson, Ben Uea City of Norwich 59.39 3
29.06 59.39    
5 McRoberts, Allan Norwich Swans 1:01.94 2
29.45 1:01.94    
6 Davis, Christopher Norwich Swans 1:12.82 1
34.24 1:12.82    

Event 28 Girls 100 SC Meter IM

9 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Carr, Isabella Norwich Swans 1:43.08 6
47.70 1:43.08    
2 Rice, Philippa Diss Otters 1:44.55 5
50.52 1:44.55    
3 Cheal-Ferris, Brooklyn Norwich Swans 1:46.70 4
51.47 1:46.70    
4 Heard, Amelia Uea City of Norwich 1:49.05 3
50.77 1:49.05    
5 Boyd, Georgia Dereham Otters 1:50.28 2
52.55 1:50.28    
6 Woodhouse, Megan Aylsham Vikings 1:51.60 1
53.25 1:51.60    
7 Sarson, Elena Diss Otters 1:54.89
54.04 1:54.89    
8 Woodhouse, Robyn Aylsham Vikings 1:58.61
59.22 1:58.61    
9 Folkard, Georgia Uea City of Norwich 1:59.35
54.89 1:59.35    
10 Hornagold, Ellena Uea City of Norwich 1:59.40
59.37 1:59.40    
11 Uys, Roxanne West Norfolk 2:01.03
1:02.22 2:01.03    
--- Acland, Emily Gt Yarmouth DQ
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
56.88 DQ    

10 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Holmes, Isabel Dereham Otters 1:31.32 6
43.10 1:31.32    
2 Cooper, Elizabeth Aylsham Vikings 1:31.51 5
43.65 1:31.51    
3 Ronen, Yael Uea City of Norwich 1:32.68 4
42.71 1:32.68    
4 Page, Danielle Gt Yarmouth 1:35.34 3
43.68 1:35.34    
5 Latta, Eleanor Aylsham Vikings 1:38.55 2
45.82 1:38.55    
6 Halmshaw, Emma Diss Otters 1:39.83 1
48.38 1:39.83    
7 Ayers, Lilyella Uea City of Norwich 1:41.31
48.57 1:41.31    
8 Askew, Loretta Gt Yarmouth 1:41.33
47.08 1:41.33    
9 Burwood, Bethany Gt Yarmouth 1:43.54
49.46 1:43.54    
10 Hudson, Taylor Gt Yarmouth 1:43.57
49.55 1:43.57    
11 Rush, Isla Aylsham Vikings 1:43.74
47.19 1:43.74    
12 Sorrell, Elise West Norfolk 1:44.78
47.10 1:44.78    
13 Mann, Megan Dereham Otters 1:44.91
51.17 1:44.91    
14 Maslin, Eleanor West Norfolk 1:46.66
51.55 1:46.66    
15 Empson, Sophie West Norfolk 1:46.83
47.67 1:46.83    
16 Marriott, Lucy West Norfolk 1:56.83
1:01.20 1:56.83    
17 Bettoni, Chiara Uea City of Norwich 2:05.70
1:03.16 2:05.70    
--- Davis, Lydia Norwich Swans DQ
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
1:01.43
--- Fountain, Lauren Diss Otters DQ
8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly
52.02 DQ    
--- Cordell, Abby Uea City of Norwich DQ
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous - breast
49.65 DQ    
--- Broadway, Olivia Uea City of Norwich DQ
6.5 Not on the back at finish - back
46.83 DQ    

11 Year Olds

PlaceNameClubTimePoints
1 Burgess, Hannah Dereham Otters 1:24.83 6
38.66 1:24.83    
2 Bowyer, Emily Aylsham Vikings 1:29.18 5
39.02 1:29.18    
3 Maloney, Katie Uea City of Norwich 1:29.81 4
40.17 1:29.81    
4 Byford, Fiona Thetford Dolphins 1:30.98 3
41.38 1:30.98    
5 Lovage, Paige Gt Yarmouth 1:31.80 2
43.92 1:31.80    
6 Allerton, Nicole Dereham Otters 1:32.27 1
44.71 1:32.27    
7 Matthews, Georgina Norwich Swans 1:32.50
42.50 1:32.50    
8 Loveland, Laura Gt Yarmouth 1:33.48
44.67 1:33.48    
9 Woodhouse, Jaimee Aylsham Vikings 1:34.45
44.79 1:34.45    
10 Davy, Caitlin Diss Otters 1:34.69
44.30 1:34.69    
11 Kiddell, Chloe Uea City of Norwich 1:37.95
45.04 1:37.95    
12 Thompson, Georgia Norwich Swans 1:38.82
13.58 1:38.82    
13 Roberts, Bethany Gt Yarmouth 1:39.44
45.82 1:39.44    
14 Cole, Hannah Norwich Swans 1:41.60
47.51 1:41.60    
15 Shoesmith, Jessica Dereham Otters 1:41.78
46.78 1:41.78    
16 Palmer, Bethany Diss Otters 1:48.17
49.86 1:48.17    
17 Hayes, Georgia West Norfolk 1:48.50
50.71 1:48.50